Check the official site for the most up to date results, photos, and videos.
Results Provided By
Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional
Yankton Trail Park, Sioux Falls, SD November 14th, 2010
Boys Championship - Individual Results
Place TmPl Bib Name Team Yr. 1 Mile 2 Mile 2 Split Last 1.1 Finish Pace
1 947 Tony Smoragiewicz WE (Rapid City) JR 4:56 9:57 5:01 5:20 15:16.76 4:56
2 800 Adam Zutz SR 4:58 9:57 4:59 5:26 15:23.20 4:58
3 1 66 Marshall Moyer Burlington XC Club-IA SR 4:58 10:03 5:05 5:27 15:29.83 5:00
4 52 Jake Leingang Bismarck XC Club SO 4:59 10:03 5:04 5:28 15:30.67 5:00
5 2 571 Shane McCallum Rosemount XC Club SR 4:59 10:08 5:09 5:27 15:34.76 5:01
6 3 81 Cole O'Brien Burnsville XC Club JR 5:04 10:08 5:04 5:28 15:36.58 5:02
7 798 Trent Lusignan SR 4:58 9:58 5:00 5:42 15:40.05 5:03
8 4 69 Ben Witt Burlington XC Club-IA SR 4:58 10:04 5:07 5:36 15:40.64 5:03
9 797 Mason Ferlic SR 5:05 10:11 5:06 5:30 15:41.04 5:03
10 5 458 Lukas Gemar Moorhead XC Club SR 4:59 10:07 5:08 5:37 15:43.87 5:04
11 735 Kevin Lewis SR 5:02 10:02 5:01 5:41 15:44.04 5:04
12 768 Brandon Clark JR 5:00 10:06 5:07 5:38 15:44.45 5:04
13 805 Steven Dado SR 4:58 9:59 5:01 5:45 15:44.61 5:05
14 881 Joshua Mirth SR 4:57 10:07 5:10 5:38 15:45.22 5:05
15 6 915 Josh Thorson Wayzata JR 5:04 10:12 5:08 5:35 15:47.28 5:05
16 7 175 Aldis Inde Edina XC Club SR 5:06 10:13 5:08 5:37 15:49.78 5:06
17 8 159 Kyle Bratrud Eden Prairie SR 5:07 10:15 5:09 5:37 15:51.95 5:07
18 9 883 Cole Decker Utimate Warriors JR 4:56 10:02 5:06 5:51 15:53.23 5:07
19 799 Adam Braun SR 5:00 10:12 5:13 5:42 15:53.33 5:07
20 10 163 Mohamed Mohamed Eden Prairie SR 5:05 10:11 5:06 5:44 15:55.31 5:08
21 11 116 Sam Hacker Clap Athletics SR 4:58 10:08 5:10 5:48 15:56.60 5:08
22 12 158 Aaron Bartnik Eden Prairie SR 5:06 10:13 5:08 5:45 15:58.24 5:09
23 740 Alec Baldwin SR 4:58 10:13 5:16 5:46 15:59.67 5:09
24 13 702 Aaron Thornburg Team Swanson SR 5:12 10:24 5:12 5:36 16:00.07 5:10
25 717 Conor Wells SR 4:58 10:13 5:16 5:48 16:00.79 5:10
26 14 437 Christian Skaret Minnetonka XC SR 5:00 10:11 5:12 5:49 16:00.90 5:10
27 15 501 Levi Sether Pat XC Club SR 4:51 10:13 5:22 5:48 16:00.94 5:10
28 855 Riley Coates SR 4:58 10:12 5:15 5:51 16:03.49 5:11
29 16 906 Mark Harries Wayzata SR 5:09 10:25 5:16 5:39 16:03.55 5:11
30 17 697 Kirk Bado Team Swanson SO 5:12 10:23 5:12 5:41 16:04.76 5:11
31 18 598 Tanner Ahrendt Sioux Falls XC Club SO 4:58 10:13 5:16 5:53 16:06.28 5:12
32 144 Zach Buchheit Dutch XC JR 4:58 10:19 5:22 5:47 16:06.77 5:12
33 19 572 Nathan Rock Rosemount XC Club JR 5:07 10:23 5:17 5:44 16:07.22 5:12
34 20 887 Jason Thomas Utimate Warriors SO 5:02 10:22 5:21 5:48 16:10.59 5:13
35 21 171 Will Burke Edina XC Club SO 5:09 10:25 5:16 5:46 16:11.00 5:13
36 896 Jonah Heng Valkyrie RC JR 5:04 10:20 5:17 5:52 16:11.44 5:13
37 22 701 Sterling Spencer Team Swanson SR 5:12 10:26 5:14 5:45 16:11.46 5:13
38 23 120 Charlie Thompson Clap Athletics SR 5:17 10:31 5:14 5:41 16:12.63 5:14
39 878 Andrew Faris JR 5:02 10:23 5:21 5:50 16:12.67 5:14
40 24 904 Steven Donahue Wayzata SR 5:12 10:25 5:14 5:49 16:14.18 5:14
41 728 Conner Smock JR 4:55 10:17 5:23 5:58 16:14.83 5:14
42 25 912 Adam Moline Wayzata SR 5:12 10:26 5:15 5:49 16:15.25 5:14
43 864 Nathan Hauge SR 4:59 10:21 5:22 5:55 16:15.62 5:15
44 26 94 Kyle Stocker Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:06 10:24 5:19 5:52 16:16.66 5:15
45 27 176 Sam Leese Edina XC Club SR 5:09 10:27 5:18 5:51 16:18.28 5:15
46 28 567 Chandler Dye Rosemount XC Club JR 5:11 10:30 5:19 5:49 16:19.17 5:16
47 553 Bryant Blahnik Red Wing SR 5:00 10:18 5:18 6:02 16:20.14 5:16
48 832 Marshall Anderson JR 5:01 10:26 5:25 5:55 16:21.46 5:16
49 29 183 Bjorn Thompson Edina XC Club SR 5:10 10:28 5:18 5:54 16:21.78 5:16
50 30 276 Danny Aldaba Fremont Tc-Ne SO 5:02 10:25 5:24 5:58 16:23.30 5:17
51 31 83 Abdullahi Salan Burnsville XC Club JR 16:24.01 5:17
52 724 Kyle Schmitz SR 5:02 10:34 5:32 5:51 16:25.04 5:18
53 32 337 Drew Jackson Johnston XC Club SR 5:04 10:26 5:23 6:00 16:26.36 5:18
54 780 Jensen Orlow JR 5:09 10:28 5:20 5:58 16:26.46 5:18
55 33 113 Jonah Barry Clap Athletics JR 5:18 10:38 5:21 5:48 16:26.79 5:18
56 34 601 Matt Horan Sioux Falls XC Club SR 5:17 10:36 5:19 5:52 16:28.12 5:19
57 35 87 Jordan Burns Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:06 10:27 5:22 6:01 16:28.43 5:19
58 861 TJ Gleason SR 5:11 10:34 5:24 5:54 16:28.58 5:19
59 36 575 Michael Gawlick Runner Raide JR 5:16 10:38 5:23 5:50 16:28.87 5:19
60 37 86 Jacob Aune Cedar Rapids Toyota JR 5:07 10:36 5:29 5:54 16:29.65 5:19
61 38 698 Clayton Henderson Team Swanson SO 5:15 10:42 5:27 5:48 16:29.74 5:19
62 39 19 Will Sieling Alexandria XC Club JR 5:12 10:38 5:26 5:52 16:30.09 5:19
63 40 181 Joey O'Connell Edina XC Club SR 5:14 10:35 5:22 5:55 16:30.19 5:19
64 41 457 Glen Ellingson Moorhead XC Club JR 5:17 10:39 5:22 5:52 16:31.42 5:20
65 42 911 Joe Meister Wayzata JR 5:15 10:41 5:26 5:51 16:32.05 5:20
66 741 Keith Byers JR 5:03 10:38 5:36 5:53 16:32.06 5:20
67 778 Sidney Speir SO 5:12 10:33 5:21 5:59 16:32.18 5:20
68 43 429 Kyle Anderson Minnetonka XC JR 5:10 10:36 5:26 5:57 16:32.84 5:20
69 44 231 Tanner Reyhons Flash RC SR 5:10 10:37 5:28 5:56 16:33.82 5:20
70 211 Elliot Fenske Farmington Tigers SR 5:05 10:39 5:34 5:56 16:35.18 5:21
71 45 172 Hunter Follen Edina XC Club SR 5:12 10:38 5:26 5:58 16:35.43 5:21
72 46 307 Sam Jacobwith Hopkins Harriers JR 5:20 10:44 5:25 5:52 16:36.95 5:21
73 47 95 Matt Stocker Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:11 10:44 5:34 5:55 16:38.35 5:22
74 755 Kyle Snyder JR 5:05 10:40 5:36 5:58 16:38.36 5:22
75 48 608 Ethan Tabbert Sioux Falls XC Club JR 5:16 10:44 5:29 5:55 16:38.96 5:22
76 844 Cody Herman SO 5:02 10:37 5:35 6:02 16:39.04 5:22
77 49 568 John Evenocheck Rosemount XC Club SR 5:15 10:42 5:27 5:58 16:40.15 5:22
78 977 Mubarik Musa Worthington JR 4:59 10:30 5:31 6:11 16:40.89 5:23
79 880 Grey Davis JR 5:02 10:35 5:34 6:06 16:41.39 5:23
80 245 Terry Nielsen Flash Rc-B SR 5:11 10:34 5:24 6:08 16:41.58 5:23
81 55 Dillon Emo Brookings Tc-Sd SR 5:18 10:44 5:26 5:58 16:41.77 5:23
82 50 460 Christian Larson Moorhead XC Club SR 5:13 10:40 5:28 6:02 16:42.75 5:23
83 816 Kenneth Wells JR 4:57 10:31 5:34 6:11 16:43.05 5:23
84 51 423 Mohamed Hamdan Mill Road RC SO 5:18 10:48 5:31 5:55 16:43.56 5:24
85 875 Kipp Kinsley JR 5:08 10:38 5:31 6:06 16:44.17 5:24
86 54 Addison Dehaven Brookings Tc-Sd FR 5:07 10:35 5:28 6:09 16:44.47 5:24
87 52 239 Jaime Zarate Flash RC SO 5:10 10:41 5:32 6:03 16:44.49 5:24
88 802 Nick Golebiowski FR 5:07 10:42 5:36 6:02 16:44.60 5:24
89 53 119 Jeffy Jeff Sereno Clap Athletics SO 5:22 10:51 5:30 5:54 16:44.90 5:24
90 978 OJ Ojullu Worthington SR 5:08 10:43 5:35 6:02 16:44.93 5:24
91 834 Koby Archuletta JR 5:07 10:40 5:33 6:05 16:45.11 5:24
92 54 114 Jacob Carrel Clap Athletics SR 5:23 10:54 5:31 5:52 16:45.48 5:24
93 55 88 Justin Burns Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:13 10:41 5:29 6:04 16:45.61 5:24
94 753 Jeremy Bryan JR 5:11 10:44 5:33 6:03 16:46.81 5:25
95 744 Mitch Wink SR 5:11 10:41 5:31 6:05 16:46.89 5:25
96 56 160 Andrew Hansen Eden Prairie JR 5:14 10:42 5:28 6:06 16:47.71 5:25
97 57 907 Nate Heintezman Wayzata SR 5:15 10:42 5:27 6:07 16:48.79 5:25
98 809 Francis Mendee SR 5:09 10:45 5:36 6:05 16:49.43 5:25
99 754 Justin Bryan JR 5:12 10:46 5:35 6:04 16:50.18 5:26
100 58 184 Kyle Wagener Edina XC Club SR 5:18 10:52 5:34 6:01 16:52.55 5:26
101 766 Nick Stoks SO 5:06 10:43 5:37 6:10 16:53.04 5:27
102 59 700 Harry Schroeder Team Swanson SR 5:26 10:55 5:29 5:58 16:53.17 5:27
103 60 908 Karl Kabarowski Wayzata SR 5:23 16:53.41 5:27
104 61 461 Derrick Nelson Moorhead XC Club SR 5:27 11:01 5:35 5:52 16:53.48 5:27
105 62 310 Kyle Rossow Hopkins Harriers SR 5:20 11:00 5:40 5:57 16:56.82 5:28
106 63 162 Cal Lawton Eden Prairie FR 5:16 10:47 5:32 6:11 16:57.97 5:28
107 64 578 Brett Schauwecker Runner Raide JR 5:27 11:01 5:34 5:58 16:58.53 5:28
108 65 577 Sam Reichman Runner Raide SR 5:18 10:44 5:27 6:14 16:58.55 5:28
109 66 226 Matt Adrian Flash RC JR 5:21 10:51 5:30 6:08 16:59.30 5:29
110 67 235 Adam Streicher Flash RC JR 5:10 10:44 5:35 6:15 17:00.18 5:29
111 68 427 James Tang Mill Road RC JR 5:19 10:56 5:37 6:04 17:00.28 5:29
112 69 529 Klaus Weber Perham XC Club SR 5:13 10:46 5:34 6:14 17:00.50 5:29
113 70 78 Erik Kollash Burnsville XC Club SR 5:24 10:57 5:34 6:04 17:01.36 5:29
114 71 569 Tyler Henkemeyer Rosemount XC Club SR 5:14 10:51 5:37 6:10 17:01.71 5:29
115 72 566 Trevor Capra Rosemount XC Club SO 5:25 10:56 5:31 6:06 17:02.48 5:30
116 73 574 Curtis Cline Runner Raide SO 5:25 11:00 5:35 6:03 17:02.68 5:30
117 74 703 Anthony Yates Team Swanson JR 5:19 10:51 5:33 6:12 17:02.71 5:30
118 75 526 Keith Schornack Perham XC Club SR 5:17 10:58 5:41 6:05 17:03.55 5:30
119 76 97 Isaiah Vlasek Cedar Rapids Toyota FR 5:15 10:56 5:42 6:08 17:03.90 5:30
120 77 279 Blake Peterson Fremont Tc-Ne JR 5:26 10:56 5:30 6:09 17:04.65 5:30
121 78 67 Kaleb Sterler Burlington XC Club-IA JR 5:17 11:00 5:43 6:05 17:05.04 5:30
122 742 Will Norris SO 5:10 10:50 5:41 6:15 17:05.18 5:30
123 79 884 Jeffrey DeRocher Utimate Warriors SO 5:29 11:03 5:35 6:02 17:05.34 5:31
124 80 278 Britt Jensen Fremont Tc-Ne SR 5:12 10:48 5:37 6:17 17:05.76 5:31
125 81 521 Nick Carignan Perham XC Club SO 5:11 10:46 5:36 6:20 17:06.38 5:31
126 82 115 Joe Haase Clap Athletics JR 5:22 10:58 5:37 6:08 17:06.48 5:31
127 83 277 Arturo Garcia Fremont Tc-Ne FR 5:27 11:06 5:40 6:01 17:06.86 5:31
128 84 234 Jakob Stoner Flash RC SR 5:20 10:55 5:35 6:12 17:07.14 5:31
129 85 117 Wilson Hacker Clap Athletics SO 5:24 11:01 5:37 6:06 17:07.17 5:31
130 86 306 Eric Crook Hopkins Harriers SR 5:18 10:55 5:38 6:12 17:07.68 5:31
131 87 498 Cataldo Didonna Pat XC Club SO 5:22 11:00 5:39 6:08 17:08.69 5:32
132 88 280 Cory Poehling Fremont Tc-Ne SR 5:19 10:56 5:37 6:12 17:08.73 5:32
133 89 339 LJ Lipscomb Johnston XC Club SR 5:14 10:55 5:42 6:14 17:09.13 5:32
134 90 462 Ezra Olson Moorhead XC Club SO 5:26 11:03 5:38 6:08 17:11.58 5:33
135 854 Duane Jongeling SO 5:16 10:59 5:43 6:14 17:13.41 5:33
136 91 71 Ali Ahmed Burnsville XC Club FR 5:21 11:02 5:41 6:12 17:13.46 5:33
137 92 433 Zach Goldberg Minnetonka XC JR 5:29 11:08 5:40 6:05 17:13.57 5:33
138 93 440 Robby Williams Minnetonka XC SR 5:29 11:08 5:40 6:06 17:13.84 5:33
139 94 349 Shane Harlow Knights XC SR 5:23 10:53 5:31 6:22 17:14.46 5:33
140 95 570 Calvin Lehn Rosemount XC Club JR 5:13 10:50 5:38 6:24 17:14.78 5:34
141 96 523 Brandon Karels Perham XC Club SR 5:17 10:59 5:42 6:16 17:15.39 5:34
142 97 11 Mitch Evink Alexandria XC Club SR 5:33 11:15 5:43 6:01 17:16.45 5:34
143 98 227 Mitch Hammer Flash RC JR 5:24 11:06 5:42 6:11 17:16.97 5:34
144 99 47 Anthony Parra Bearcats Cross Club FR 5:18 11:03 5:45 6:14 17:17.09 5:34
145 100 96 Scott Titler Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:10 10:54 5:45 6:23 17:17.74 5:35
146 101 282 Tyler Soderberg Fremont Tc-Ne SR 5:27 11:07 5:40 6:11 17:18.18 5:35
147 102 64 Mark Foster Burlington XC Club-IA SR 5:24 11:08 5:44 6:12 17:19.71 5:35
148 103 79 Erik Lindstrom Burnsville XC Club SR 5:26 11:08 5:42 6:12 17:19.74 5:35
149 104 463 Josh Young Moorhead XC Club FR 5:29 11:04 5:35 6:16 17:20.38 5:35
150 619 Connor Marshall Southwest Rc-Ne SR 5:20 11:09 5:50 6:12 17:20.90 5:36
151 105 888 Brian Wahlig Utimate Warriors SO 5:30 11:08 5:39 6:13 17:21.72 5:36
152 106 500 Matt Nicklos Pat XC Club SR 5:26 11:11 5:46 6:11 17:22.40 5:36
153 107 354 Paul Shafer Knights XC JR 5:23 11:10 5:47 6:14 17:24.15 5:37
154 108 10 Zac Bartolomeo Alexandria XC Club SO 5:25 11:12 5:47 6:12 17:24.62 5:37
155 390 Lucas Keifer Lincoln Sout SO 5:22 11:13 5:51 6:13 17:25.59 5:37
156 109 603 Adam Kost Sioux Falls XC Club SO 5:22 11:06 5:45 6:20 17:26.24 5:37
157 110 63 Colin Ensminger Burlington XC Club-IA SO 5:28 11:10 5:43 6:16 17:26.73 5:37
158 111 699 Zach Palmer Team Swanson SR 5:21 11:05 5:44 6:23 17:27.84 5:38
159 860 Connor Branick JR 5:20 11:11 5:52 6:17 17:28.27 5:38
160 112 334 Jake Foutch Johnston XC Club SR 5:21 11:01 5:41 6:27 17:28.38 5:38
161 113 607 Dylan Slaba Sioux Falls XC Club JR 5:21 11:03 5:42 6:26 17:29.68 5:38
162 114 425 Matt Keeshan Mill Road RC SR 5:28 11:06 5:39 6:23 17:29.87 5:38
163 115 522 Dalton Dahms Perham XC Club SO 5:27 11:19 5:52 6:11 17:30.19 5:39
164 118 John Raihala Clap Athletics SR 5:26 11:13 5:48 6:17 17:30.37 5:39
165 116 46 Russell Morgan Bearcats Cross Club SR 5:20 11:17 5:58 6:14 17:31.25 5:39
166 117 14 Zach Hodgson Alexandria XC Club SR 5:37 11:27 5:51 6:05 17:32.15 5:39
167 118 16 Jimmy Lovrien Alexandria XC Club SO 5:33 11:26 5:53 6:07 17:33.00 5:39
168 119 525 Andrew Riestenberg Perham XC Club SR 5:26 11:17 5:51 6:16 17:33.13 5:39
169 120 347 Tom Fisher Knights XC JR 5:23 11:07 5:45 6:26 17:33.61 5:40
170 121 165 Ricardo Reyes Eden Prairie JR 5:24 11:10 5:47 6:24 17:34.10 5:40
171 122 499 Cassidy Heid Pat XC Club SR 5:27 11:18 5:51 6:17 17:34.92 5:40
172 123 528 Brady Speicher Perham XC Club SO 5:25 11:14 5:49 6:24 17:38.99 5:41
173 830 Harrison Adams JR 5:18 11:08 5:51 6:33 17:41.23 5:42
174 124 436 Caleb Rose Minnetonka XC SR 5:34 11:26 5:52 6:16 17:42.09 5:42
175 125 309 John Klecker Hopkins Harriers JR 5:28 11:07 5:40 6:36 17:42.61 5:43
176 126 284 Steven Wilson Fremont Tc-Ne SR 5:19 11:28 6:09 6:15 17:43.05 5:43
177 127 459 Jarrett Jenni Moorhead XC Club SO 5:28 11:18 5:51 6:25 17:43.13 5:43
178 128 308 Joe Klecker Hopkins Harriers FR 5:32 11:20 5:49 6:23 17:43.25 5:43
179 129 18 Mitch Ronning Alexandria XC Club SR 5:37 11:29 5:52 6:16 17:44.93 5:43
180 130 230 Eric Neill Flash RC SR 5:25 11:20 5:55 6:26 17:45.95 5:44
181 131 335 Alex Hershey Johnston XC Club JR 5:21 11:15 5:54 6:31 17:46.34 5:44
182 132 49 Justin Pritchard Bearcats Cross Club SO 5:27 11:21 5:54 6:26 17:46.92 5:44
183 133 13 Elijah Hartsell Alexandria XC Club SR 5:38 11:30 5:53 6:17 17:47.33 5:44
184 771 Kevin Chan SR 5:24 11:14 5:50 6:34 17:47.59 5:44
185 134 497 Kevin Booth Pat XC Club SR 5:35 11:28 5:54 6:20 17:48.05 5:44
186 135 430 Ricardo Celleri Minnetonka XC JR 5:33 11:25 5:53 6:24 17:49.17 5:45
187 136 311 Mitch Zuidema Hopkins Harriers SR 5:36 11:23 5:48 6:28 17:51.37 5:45
188 137 62 Austin Anderson Burlington XC Club-IA SO 5:25 11:19 5:55 6:34 17:52.98 5:46
189 837 Quentin Jorgensen JR 5:29 11:20 5:52 6:34 17:53.86 5:46
190 138 348 Justin Gerszewski Knights XC JR 5:52 12:11 6:19 6:54 17:55.06 5:47
191 139 886 John Synder Utimate Warriors SO 5:25 11:43 6:19 6:21 18:03.97 5:49
192 140 74 Matt Connelly Burnsville XC Club SR 5:29 11:23 5:54 6:42 18:04.57 5:50
193 141 352 Keelan Murphy Knights XC FR 5:33 11:33 6:01 6:37 18:10.43 5:51
194 871 Taylor Hauge JR 5:21 11:26 6:06 6:45 18:11.51 5:52
195 833 Payton Anderson JR 5:43 11:40 5:57 6:33 18:12.97 5:52
196 142 428 Philip Truong Mill Road RC SO 5:32 11:31 5:59 6:44 18:15.39 5:53
197 143 431 Jay Evans Minnetonka XC JR 5:49 11:46 5:58 6:31 18:17.71 5:54
198 811 Karl Joyner JR 5:26 11:52 6:26 6:28 18:20.56 5:55
199 144 170 Henry Zurn Eden Prairie SO 5:29 11:21 5:53 7:00 18:21.95 5:55
200 946 Eric Sanders WE (Rapid City) JR 5:37 11:44 6:07 6:39 18:22.82 5:55
201 145 885 Charles Jones Utimate Warriors SO 5:41 11:52 6:12 6:31 18:23.16 5:56
202 146 50 Brendan Taedter Bearcats Cross Club FR 5:35 11:45 6:10 6:39 18:23.50 5:56
203 147 353 Derek Petty Knights XC FR 5:39 11:45 6:06 6:40 18:25.28 5:56
204 148 48 Luke Parsley Bearcats Cross Club SO 5:31 11:38 6:07 6:49 18:26.12 5:57
205 149 70 Alec Woodard Burlington XC Club-IA FR 5:41 11:52 6:11 6:45 18:36.99 6:00
206 150 579 Eric Weber Runner Raide JR 5:38 11:54 6:16 6:48 18:42.08 6:02
207 736 Joshua Schriever FR 5:40 11:54 6:15 6:50 18:45.10 6:03
208 151 605 Daniel Otamendi Sioux Falls XC Club SO 5:34 11:43 6:09 7:05 18:48.09 6:04
209 152 576 Jim Gustafson Runner Raide JR 5:38 11:51 6:13 7:00 18:51.46 6:05
210 153 351 Ben Houska Knights XC JR 5:23 11:21 5:58 6:33 19:05.33 6:09
211 154 338 Adam Johanson Johnston XC Club FR 5:31 11:49 6:19 7:18 19:07.47 6:10
212 155 336 John Houp Johnston XC Club SR 5:47 12:18 6:32 6:52 19:10.79 6:11
213 156 51 Ben Willis Bearcats Cross Club FR 5:40 12:09 6:29 7:05 19:13.85 6:12
214 157 609 Josh Waltjer Sioux Falls XC Club JR 5:55 12:19 6:25 7:02 19:21.53 6:14
215 158 1470 Ben Calvert Hopkins Harriers JR 5:58 12:38 6:40 7:11 19:49.60 6:23
216 159 341 JJ Worley Johnston XC Club JR 5:54 12:38 6:45 7:16 19:54.26 6:25
217 160 45 Andrew Holsinger Bearcats Cross Club SO 5:58 12:43 6:45 7:19 20:01.43 6:27
218 161 424 Jordan Harper Mill Road RC SR 6:17 13:14 6:57 7:10 20:24.02 6:34
219 162 426 Brandon Scdoris Mill Road RC SR 7:01 15:07 8:07 8:34 23:40.63 7:38
Team Place - Detail
Place Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Spread Average Total
1 Wayzata 6 16 24 25 42 (57) (60) 113 0:44.77 16:10.46 1:20:52.31
2 Edina XC Club 7 21 27 29 40 (45) (58) 124 0:40.41 16:14.21 1:21:11.03
3 Team Swanson 13 17 22 38 59 (74) (111) 149 0:53.10 16:19.84 1:21:39.20
4 Eden Prairie 8 10 12 56 63 (121) (144) 149 1:06.02 16:18.24 1:21:31.18
5 Rosemount XC Club 2 19 28 49 71 (72) (95) 169 1:26.95 16:20.60 1:21:43.01
6 Clap Athletics 11 23 33 53 54 (82) (85) 174 0:48.88 16:25.28 1:22:06.40
7 Cedar Rapids Toyota 26 35 37 47 55 (76) (100) 200 0:28.95 16:31.74 1:22:38.70
8 Moorhead XC Club 5 41 50 61 90 (104) (127) 247 1:27.71 16:36.62 1:23:03.10
9 Burlington XC Club-IA 1 4 78 102 110 (137) (149) 295 1:56.90 16:36.39 1:23:01.95
10 Burnsville XC Club 3 31 70 91 103 (140) 298 1:43.16 16:43.03 1:23:35.15
11 Flash RC 44 52 66 67 84 (98) (130) 313 0:33.32 16:52.99 1:24:24.93
12 Sioux Falls XC Club 18 34 48 109 113 (151) (157) 322 1:23.40 16:49.86 1:24:09.28
13 Utimate Warriors 9 20 79 105 139 (145) 352 2:10.74 16:54.97 1:24:34.85
14 Fremont Tc-Ne 30 77 80 83 88 (101) (126) 358 0:45.43 16:57.86 1:24:49.30
15 Minnetonka XC 14 43 92 93 124 (135) (143) 366 1:41.19 16:56.65 1:24:43.24
16 Runner Raide 36 64 65 73 150 (152) 388 2:13.21 17:14.14 1:26:10.71
17 Perham XC Club 69 75 81 96 115 (119) (123) 436 0:29.69 17:11.20 1:25:56.01
18 Hopkins Harriers 46 62 86 125 128 (136) (158) 447 1:06.30 17:13.46 1:26:07.31
19 Pat XC Club 15 87 106 122 134 464 1:47.11 17:11.00 1:25:55.00
20 Alexandria XC Club 39 97 108 117 118 (129) (133) 479 1:02.91 17:15.26 1:26:16.31
21 Johnston XC Club 32 89 112 131 154 (155) (159) 518 2:41.11 17:35.54 1:27:57.68
22 Mill Road RC 51 68 114 142 161 (162) 536 3:40.46 17:58.62 1:29:53.12
23 Knights XC 94 107 120 138 141 (147) (153) 600 0:55.97 17:39.54 1:28:17.71
24 Bearcats Cross Club 99 116 132 146 148 (156) (160) 641 1:09.03 17:52.98 1:29:24.88
Girls Championship - Individual Results
Place TmPl Bib Name School Yr. 1 Mile 2 Mile 2 Split Last 0.5 Finish Pace
1 879 Allison Woodward SR 5:34 11:15 5:41 6:20 17:35.40 5:40
2 737 Shelby Houlihan SR 5:35 11:29 5:55 6:26 17:55.26 5:47
3 762 Jamie Piepenburg JR 5:39 11:35 5:57 6:26 18:01.83 5:49
4 661 Tamara Gorman Stevens XC Club-SD FR 5:39 11:36 5:57 6:26 18:02.23 5:49
5 1 580 Maria Hauger Shakopee RC SO 5:35 11:29 5:55 6:37 18:06.53 5:50
6 420 Brecca Wahlund M & M's Cros SR 5:43 11:45 6:03 6:34 18:18.61 5:54
7 726 Rebekah Topham 8 5:52 11:52 6:00 6:32 18:23.65 5:56
8 2 126 Tanelle Berard Dowling Catholic SR 5:52 11:52 6:01 6:32 18:24.03 5:56
9 3 132 Karissa Schwiezer Dowling Catholic FR 5:52 11:53 6:01 6:36 18:28.61 5:57
10 748 Molly Milbourn SR 5:47 11:52 6:05 6:37 18:29.01 5:57
11 758 Morgan Wedekind SO 5:49 11:52 6:03 6:38 18:30.66 5:58
12 775 Lauren Friese JR 5:51 11:52 6:02 6:39 18:32.07 5:58
13 757 Kaelyn Balch SO 5:49 11:52 6:04 6:43 18:36.02 6:00
14 4 449 Erica Seidenkranz Monticello XC Club JR 5:52 12:01 6:09 6:37 18:37.32 6:00
15 5 259 Tarin Lachowitzer Flying Eagles JR 5:53 12:02 6:10 6:36 18:38.04 6:00
16 6 448 Amber Seidenkranz Monticello XC Club FR 5:53 12:01 6:09 6:38 18:38.77 6:01
17 7 318 Rebecca Rethwisch Iowa City Bearhawks SR 5:52 11:54 6:02 6:46 18:39.56 6:01
18 8 152 Laura Lawton Eden Prairie SR 5:54 12:02 6:09 6:39 18:41.32 6:01
19 9 153 Megan Platner Eden Prairie SR 5:52 11:56 6:04 6:49 18:45.11 6:03
20 746 Nicole Criner SO 5:52 12:02 6:11 6:43 18:45.28 6:03
21 10 639 Elena Danielson St. Cloud Cathedral SO 5:51 11:57 6:06 6:48 18:45.41 6:03
22 11 155 Alexandra Rudin Eden Prairie SR 5:52 12:01 6:09 6:45 18:46.11 6:03
23 12 889 Alli Cash Valkyrie RC SO 6:00 12:17 6:18 6:39 18:56.46 6:06
24 773 Abbi Aspengren SR 5:48 11:59 6:12 6:57 18:56.50 6:06
25 13 156 Carlin Schulz Eden Prairie JR 6:03 12:13 6:11 6:48 19:01.79 6:08
26 761 Chrissy Monson SO 5:52 12:10 6:19 6:52 19:01.96 6:08
27 835 Alli Ehler 8 5:47 12:06 6:19 6:56 19:02.38 6:08
28 14 130 Vanessa Miller Dowling Catholic SO 6:04 12:18 6:15 6:44 19:02.47 6:08
29 15 319 Meg Richardson Iowa City Bearhawks JR 6:02 12:19 6:18 6:44 19:04.00 6:09
30 16 151 Hannah Jeter Eden Prairie FR 5:53 12:10 6:17 6:55 19:04.97 6:09
31 17 324 Bailey Eppard Johnston XC Club SO 6:01 12:14 6:13 6:51 19:05.19 6:09
32 18 398 Carolyn Newhouse Linn-Mar RC JR 5:50 12:02 6:12 7:04 19:05.89 6:09
33 19 546 Taylor Scholl Prior Lake's JR 5:59 12:17 6:18 6:50 19:07.16 6:10
34 738 Lauren Benzing SO 5:53 12:20 6:27 6:48 19:07.50 6:10
35 725 Madison Waymire FR 5:52 12:14 6:22 6:55 19:09.29 6:10
36 20 103 Alicia Fettig Century XC Club JR 5:55 12:21 6:27 6:50 19:11.34 6:11
37 704 Delaney FitzPatrick Thunderbird SO 5:50 12:13 6:24 7:01 19:14.43 6:12
38 21 366 Kayt Larson Lakeville Magic 8 5:58 12:17 6:20 6:58 19:14.94 6:12
39 795 Anna French 8 5:59 12:15 6:17 7:00 19:15.12 6:12
40 22 104 Jordan Jacob Century XC Club 8 5:54 12:20 6:27 6:57 19:17.10 6:13
41 826 Jeralyn Poe 8 5:55 12:19 6:24 6:58 19:17.15 6:13
42 808 Chelsea Schlegel SO 5:59 12:22 6:23 6:57 19:19.16 6:14
43 573 Molly Leveille Run West SO 6:05 12:28 6:23 6:52 19:19.91 6:14
44 23 157 Andi Tauer Eden Prairie JR 6:04 12:22 6:19 6:58 19:21.10 6:14
45 24 136 Alexandra Vaughan Dowling Catholic JR 6:11 12:33 6:23 6:51 19:24.22 6:15
46 25 446 Mariah Betzler Monticello XC Club FR 6:03 12:28 6:25 7:00 19:27.73 6:16
47 26 154 Brittany Platt Eden Prairie SO 6:04 12:22 6:18 7:07 19:29.06 6:17
48 27 362 Meghan Barry Lakeville Magic SR 6:18 12:44 6:27 6:47 19:31.39 6:18
49 882 Rachel Sudbury JR 5:53 12:22 6:29 7:11 19:32.95 6:18
50 752 Brenna McDannold SO 6:08 12:36 6:28 6:58 19:33.64 6:18
51 28 640 Greta Danielson St. Cloud Cathedral JR 5:59 12:29 6:30 7:06 19:34.49 6:19
52 29 298 Kayla Goeman Hopkins Harriers SR 6:04 12:37 6:34 6:57 19:34.76 6:19
53 30 128 Diane Hubbell Dowling Catholic JR 6:11 12:40 6:30 6:55 19:35.89 6:19
54 31 452 Taylor Janssen Moorhead XC Club SO 5:56 12:29 6:33 7:08 19:36.57 6:19
55 32 582 Alli Lynch Shakopee RC SO 5:57 12:35 6:39 7:02 19:37.61 6:20
56 807 Molly Eastman FR 6:03 12:36 6:33 7:03 19:38.62 6:20
57 33 363 Annie Brekken Lakeville Magic 8 6:13 12:41 6:28 6:59 19:39.66 6:20
58 34 653 Sophie Ristau St. Paul RC SR 6:09 12:33 6:24 7:07 19:40.47 6:20
59 842 Courtney Neubert SR 6:04 12:36 6:33 7:05 19:41.52 6:21
60 35 365 Megan Kilbride Lakeville Magic JR 6:13 12:43 6:30 6:59 19:42.00 6:21
61 765 Leah Jessen FR 5:52 12:24 6:32 7:19 19:42.62 6:21
62 828 Briana Adams SR 6:08 12:44 6:36 6:59 19:42.90 6:21
63 36 253 Katie Bye Flying Eagles 8 6:05 12:44 6:39 7:04 19:48.31 6:23
64 37 450 Amber Stoick Monticello XC Club JR 6:19 12:57 6:38 6:51 19:48.72 6:23
65 706 Jessica Wright Thunderbird SR 6:05 12:38 6:33 7:12 19:49.32 6:23
66 38 543 Samantha Anderson Prior Lake's JR 6:06 12:37 6:32 7:14 19:51.21 6:24
67 39 250 Carly Bertsch Flying Eagles SO 6:05 12:41 6:36 7:11 19:52.08 6:24
68 40 367 Megan Lubow Lakeville Magic FR 6:22 12:53 6:31 7:01 19:53.95 6:25
69 41 328 Maddie Kleve Johnston XC Club JR 6:19 12:47 6:28 7:07 19:54.42 6:25
70 593 Megan Brown Sioux Falls XC Club SR 6:20 12:55 6:36 7:00 19:55.08 6:25
71 42 131 Addie Schumacher Dowling Catholic FR 6:15 12:49 6:34 7:06 19:55.20 6:25
72 150 Hanna Hoch Eden Prairie JR 6:06 12:40 6:34 7:16 19:55.99 6:25
73 727 Brett Guerra JR 6:06 12:40 6:35 7:19 19:59.56 6:27
74 43 542 Kirsten Anderson Prior Lake's JR 6:06 12:47 6:41 7:15 20:01.69 6:27
75 44 613 Mary Hillis Southwest Rc-Ne JR 6:11 12:57 6:46 7:06 20:02.95 6:28
76 743 Hannah Thomas 8 6:12 12:52 6:41 7:11 20:03.00 6:28
77 838 Micah Lucas SO 6:17 12:54 6:38 7:09 20:03.63 6:28
78 45 456 Avery Selberg Moorhead XC Club FR 5:59 12:41 6:42 7:23 20:04.03 6:28
79 46 314 Ellen Carman Iowa City Bearhawks FR 6:16 12:57 6:41 7:09 20:06.48 6:29
80 47 364 Erin Kilbride Lakeville Magic FR 6:22 12:55 6:33 7:12 20:06.89 6:29
81 48 509 Cassie Beseman Perham XC Club JR 6:13 12:50 6:38 7:17 20:07.92 6:29
82 49 545 Mackenzie Schell Prior Lake's FR 6:10 12:52 6:43 7:15 20:08.28 6:29
83 756 Kennedy Schneider JR 6:07 12:49 6:43 7:21 20:11.22 6:30
84 61 Maddie Moyer Burlington XC Club-IA SR 6:19 12:54 6:36 7:18 20:12.37 6:31
85 940 Bailey Broderick WE (Rapid City) FR 6:04 12:51 6:47 7:22 20:12.93 6:31
86 50 111 Melissa Uhrich Century XC Club JR 6:20 13:04 6:45 7:08 20:12.99 6:31
87 859 Serina Robinson SR 6:18 12:57 6:39 7:18 20:14.63 6:31
88 344 Jessica Lindsay Knights XC SR 6:04 12:49 6:46 7:25 20:14.65 6:31
89 51 315 Erin Danielson Iowa City Bearhawks SO 6:12 12:57 6:46 7:21 20:17.31 6:32
90 52 107 Andrea Markwart Century XC Club SR 6:11 12:57 6:46 7:21 20:17.83 6:32
91 53 134 Nicole Svendsen Dowling Catholic FR 6:15 12:55 6:41 7:26 20:21.32 6:34
92 592 Leah Bolon Sioux Falls XC Club SR 6:22 13:01 6:40 7:21 20:22.32 6:34
93 54 301 Madeline Hinck Hopkins Harriers SO 6:12 12:58 6:47 7:24 20:22.84 6:34
94 55 396 Brooklynn Kascel Linn-Mar RC JR 6:22 13:09 6:48 7:15 20:25.02 6:35
95 56 28 Jenna Dengler Ankeny RC JR 6:35 13:17 6:42 7:09 20:25.25 6:35
96 57 893 Caitlin Hooper Valkyrie RC SO 6:22 13:07 6:46 7:18 20:25.99 6:35
97 58 447 Brooke Rasmussen Monticello XC Club FR 6:18 13:00 6:43 7:26 20:26.34 6:35
98 822 Karo Garcia 6:19 13:09 6:50 7:18 20:26.65 6:35
99 59 105 Savannah Link Century XC Club SR 6:19 13:10 6:51 7:17 20:26.88 6:35
100 60 642 Morgan Durbin St. Cloud Cathedral FR 6:23 13:10 6:48 7:16 20:26.91 6:35
101 61 313 Courtney Bruns Iowa City Bearhawks SO 6:25 13:13 6:48 7:15 20:27.78 6:36
102 62 641 Paige Danielson St. Cloud Cathedral 8 6:23 13:10 6:47 7:19 20:29.14 6:36
103 63 35 Megan Nieland Ankeny RC SR 6:35 13:17 6:42 7:12 20:29.18 6:36
104 64 108 Paige Melin Century XC Club SO 6:20 13:10 6:51 7:19 20:29.20 6:36
105 65 36 Alex Nissen-Picka Ankeny RC JR 6:35 13:17 6:42 7:13 20:30.00 6:36
106 857 Carly Holmstrom JR 6:22 13:09 6:47 7:22 20:31.16 6:37
107 66 614 Anna Hurlbut Southwest Rc-Ne FR 6:21 13:11 6:50 7:20 20:31.38 6:37
108 67 102 Chelsea Boger Century XC Club SR 6:20 13:07 6:47 7:25 20:32.09 6:37
109 777 Madi Sachs 6:10 12:53 6:43 7:40 20:32.52 6:37
110 68 402 Morgan Uridil Linn-Mar RC FR 6:22 13:10 6:49 7:27 20:36.81 6:39
111 69 894 Molly Smith Valkyrie RC JR 6:22 13:11 6:49 7:26 20:37.27 6:39
112 70 303 Sarah Klecker Hopkins Harriers SO 6:23 13:13 6:51 7:27 20:40.84 6:40
113 71 305 Hopkins Harriers Selamawit Shannon-Ta SR 6:23 13:16 6:53 7:26 20:42.01 6:40
114 72 394 Hanna Grissel Linn-Mar RC SO 6:22 13:14 6:52 7:29 20:43.12 6:41
115 73 262 Kelsey Zastoupil Flying Eagles JR 6:21 13:14 6:54 7:30 20:44.22 6:41
116 74 299 Zoe Goldstein Hopkins Harriers SO 6:24 13:17 6:54 7:30 20:47.05 6:42
117 75 297 Courtney Branch Hopkins Harriers JR 6:24 13:20 6:57 7:28 20:48.28 6:42
118 76 514 Racole Karels Perham XC Club FR 6:19 13:17 6:59 7:34 20:51.28 6:43
119 77 322 Amber Clock Johnston XC Club SR 6:43 13:36 6:53 7:15 20:51.69 6:43
120 78 37 Katie Stych Ankeny RC JR 6:36 13:23 6:48 7:30 20:53.71 6:44
121 79 891 Valkyrie RC Megan Haghnegahdar SR 6:23 13:21 6:58 7:33 20:54.06 6:44
122 80 547 Amber Tieman Prior Lake's SO 6:22 13:16 6:54 7:38 20:54.15 6:44
123 81 637 Brigid Brew St. Cloud Cathedral FR 6:28 13:18 6:51 7:38 20:56.06 6:45
124 82 258 Erica Johnson Flying Eagles 8 6:21 13:15 6:54 7:41 20:56.23 6:45
125 83 368 Jenny Machaj Lakeville Magic FR 6:29 13:24 6:56 7:35 20:59.64 6:46
126 84 451 Erica Hauf Moorhead XC Club FR 6:35 13:32 6:57 7:28 21:00.18 6:46
127 85 255 Kayla Dostal Flying Eagles FR 6:20 13:15 6:55 7:45 21:00.67 6:46
128 836 Juli Smith JR 6:18 13:17 7:00 7:50 21:06.97 6:48
129 939 Amy Brandt WE (Rapid City) SO 6:20 13:21 7:02 7:48 21:09.08 6:49
130 941 Adeline Straatmeyer WE (Rapid City) FR 6:22 13:21 7:00 7:48 21:09.09 6:49
131 86 400 Emily Saville Linn-Mar RC SR 6:36 13:39 7:04 7:37 21:16.19 6:51
132 87 30 Emily Glanz Ankeny RC JR 6:36 13:24 6:49 7:53 21:17.30 6:52
133 815 Alexis Woods FR 6:20 13:30 7:11 7:52 21:22.55 6:53
134 88 610 Emma Burk Southwest Rc-Ne SR 6:41 13:53 7:12 7:30 21:22.72 6:53
135 89 586 Catherine Whitcomb Shakopee RC SR 6:36 13:45 7:10 7:46 21:30.71 6:56
136 90 304 Stephanie Rouse Hopkins Harriers SR 6:24 13:41 7:18 7:51 21:31.74 6:56
137 60 Mackenzie Eland Burlington XC Club-IA JR 6:20 13:33 7:13 8:01 21:33.77 6:57
138 91 325 Kenzie Foldes Johnston XC Club FR 6:43 13:45 7:02 7:52 21:36.46 6:58
139 92 312 Anna Bruns Iowa City Bearhawks SR 6:26 13:39 7:14 7:58 21:37.66 6:58
140 93 544 Lauren Bruha Prior Lake's JR 6:41 13:57 7:17 7:42 21:39.12 6:59
141 782 Carolyn Nye 8 6:36 13:44 7:09 7:55 21:39.25 6:59
142 94 890 Alex Elliott Valkyrie RC FR 6:43 13:56 7:13 7:44 21:40.15 6:59
143 95 584 Anna Neu Shakopee RC JR 6:36 13:52 7:17 7:52 21:44.14 7:00
144 793 Maria Berg 8 6:21 13:33 7:13 8:12 21:45.16 7:01
145 96 513 Lizzie Fudge Perham XC Club FR 6:39 13:57 7:19 7:51 21:48.26 7:02
146 97 317 Maggie Mahaffa Iowa City Bearhawks SR 6:49 13:59 7:10 7:50 21:48.66 7:02
147 98 615 Sydney Svehla Southwest Rc-Ne SO 6:39 13:53 7:15 7:59 21:52.14 7:03
148 824 Hailey Schmidt 6:35 14:01 7:27 7:55 21:56.43 7:04
149 99 455 Tayler Polomny Moorhead XC Club SR 6:35 14:00 7:25 8:00 22:00.16 7:05
150 100 650 Maleta Moulsoff St. Paul RC 8 7:02 14:18 7:16 7:42 22:00.52 7:06
151 101 895 Bailey Stewart Valkyrie RC FR 6:50 14:11 7:22 7:51 22:02.96 7:06
152 102 649 Mekea Larson St. Paul RC SR 7:02 14:18 7:16 7:46 22:04.65 7:07
153 103 454 Lindsey Monson Moorhead XC Club SO 6:54 14:20 7:27 7:55 22:15.95 7:10
154 104 261 McKenna Vetter Flying Eagles 8 6:19 14:15 7:56 8:01 22:16.01 7:11
155 105 583 Katie Mulcrone Shakopee RC FR 6:50 14:19 7:29 7:58 22:17.10 7:11
156 106 652 Mai Richards St. Paul RC SR 6:54 14:14 7:21 8:04 22:17.74 7:11
157 107 395 Megan Johnston Linn-Mar RC SR 6:49 14:28 7:40 7:49 22:17.77 7:11
158 108 392 Haley Berry Linn-Mar RC SO 6:49 14:20 7:32 7:59 22:19.19 7:12
159 109 453 Meghan Monroe Moorhead XC Club FR 6:54 14:20 7:27 8:01 22:21.04 7:12
160 110 516 Mary Riestenberg Perham XC Club FR 6:39 14:13 7:34 8:25 22:37.76 7:18
161 111 651 Teaghan Persons St. Paul RC SO 7:02 14:39 7:37 8:02 22:40.93 7:19
162 112 331 Andrea Renner Johnston XC Club SO 6:57 14:34 7:38 8:08 22:43.03 7:19
163 113 648 Ella Coben St. Paul RC SR 7:03 14:39 7:37 8:05 22:43.91 7:19
164 114 320 Nicole Ackerman Johnston XC Club SO 6:57 14:34 7:38 8:11 22:45.99 7:20
165 115 581 Madelyn Leier Shakopee RC 8 6:53 14:31 7:38 8:24 22:55.27 7:23
166 116 647 Elena Breitenbuche St. Paul RC FR 7:06 14:39 7:34 8:22 23:01.06 7:25
167 117 323 Alyssa Eaves Johnston XC Club SR 6:51 14:34 7:44 8:29 23:03.84 7:26
168 118 616 Ellie Wiltfong Southwest Rc-Ne FR 7:15 15:03 7:49 8:39 23:42.38 7:38
169 119 508 Tanya Berns Perham XC Club SO 7:04 14:55 7:51 8:54 23:48.61 7:40
170 120 612 Hayley Hamm Southwest Rc-Ne JR 7:25 15:27 8:03 8:49 24:16.89 7:49
171 121 611 Claire Fergen Southwest Rc-Ne SO 7:36 16:13 8:37 9:02 25:15.28 8:08
172 122 517 Darriean Stokke Perham XC Club SO 7:58 17:20 9:22 10:03 27:22.79 8:49
Team Place - Detail
Place Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Spread Average Total
1 Eden Prairie 57 0:23.65 18:51.86 1:34:19.30
8 9 11 13 16 (23) (26) 2 Dowling Catholic 73 1:11.86 18:59.04 1:34:55.22
2 3 14 24 30 (42) (53) 3 Monticello XC Club 130 1:49.02 19:23.78 1:36:58.88
4 6 25 37 58 4 Lakeville Magic 156 0:39.01 19:36.39 1:38:01.94
21 27 33 35 40 (47) (83) 5 Iowa City Bearhawks 180 1:48.22 19:43.03 1:38:35.13
7 15 46 51 61 (92) (97) 6 Century XC Club 203 1:15.54 19:53.23 1:39:26.14
20 22 50 52 59 (64) (67) 7 Prior Lake's 229 1:46.99 20:00.50 1:40:02.49
19 38 43 49 80 (93) 8 Flying Eagles 235 2:18.19 19:59.78 1:39:58.88
5 36 39 73 82 (85) (104) 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 241 2:10.65 20:02.40 1:40:12.01
10 28 60 62 81 10 Hopkins Harriers 298 1:12.29 20:25.50 1:42:07.50
29 54 70 71 74 (75) (90) 11 Linn-Mar RC 299 2:10.30 20:25.41 1:42:07.03
18 55 68 72 86 (107) (108) 12 Valkyrie RC 311 2:43.69 20:30.79 1:42:33.93
12 57 69 79 94 (101) 13 Shakopee RC 322 4:10.57 20:39.22 1:43:16.09
1 32 89 95 105 (115) 14 Johnston XC Club 338 3:37.84 20:50.16 1:44:10.79
17 41 77 91 112 (114) (117) 15 Ankeny RC 349 0:52.05 20:43.09 1:43:35.44
56 63 65 78 87 16 Moorhead XC Club 362 2:39.38 20:59.38 1:44:56.89
31 45 84 99 103 (109) 17 Southwest Rc-Ne 414 3:39.43 21:30.31 1:47:31.57
44 66 88 98 118 (120) (121) 18 Perham XC Club 449 3:40.69 21:50.77 1:49:13.83
48 76 96 110 119 (122) 19 St. Paul RC 453 3:00.46 21:44.86 1:48:44.31
34 100 102 106 111 (113) (116)
Boys Open - Individual Results
Place TmPl Bib Name School Yr. 1 Mile 2 Mile 2 Split Last 1.1 Finish Pace
1 1 625 Riley Macon Spartan XC Club JR 5:25 10:48 5:24 5:43 16:31.14 5:20
2 2 471 Ben Saxton North Lakeville RC JR 5:25 10:48 5:24 5:50 16:37.65 5:22
3 3 660 Nate Rue St. Paul RC JR 5:21 10:48 5:28 5:50 16:38.73 5:22
4 4 557 Christian Leitner Red Wing JR 5:21 10:48 5:27 5:54 16:42.39 5:23
5 732 Pryor Stroud SR 5:14 10:46 5:33 6:00 16:46.48 5:24
6 5 466 Joey Brenner North Lakeville RC SR 5:31 10:59 5:29 5:48 16:46.87 5:25
7 776 Grant VanKeulen JR 5:16 10:51 5:35 6:02 16:52.65 5:26
8 548 Stephen Bruha Prior Lake's JR 5:31 10:59 5:29 5:57 16:55.88 5:27
9 6 178 Matthew Lumbar Edina XC Club FR 5:24 10:58 5:35 5:58 16:56.24 5:28
10 7 9 Michael Schumacher Ainsworth RC SR 5:24 10:59 5:36 5:59 16:58.30 5:28
11 8 7 Jose Martinez Ainsworth RC SR 5:24 10:59 5:36 6:02 17:01.45 5:29
12 9 482 Brian Dunic Papillion South JR 5:22 11:05 5:44 6:03 17:07.41 5:31
13 10 465 Sam Bach North Lakeville RC SR 5:36 11:12 5:37 5:57 17:08.78 5:32
14 503 Robert Bestenlehner Patriot XC Club SR 5:21 10:58 5:37 6:12 17:09.28 5:32
15 11 41 Paul Frekot Avrc SR 5:22 11:03 5:42 6:09 17:12.33 5:33
16 12 627 Steven Schimmel Spartan XC Club JR 5:27 11:09 5:42 6:07 17:15.93 5:34
17 13 92 Mitchell Pritts Cedar Rapids Toyota FR 5:19 11:04 5:45 6:13 17:16.53 5:34
18 14 21 Jack Espeset Ames Runners JR 5:14 10:55 5:42 6:22 17:17.95 5:35
19 15 554 Max Christiansen Red Wing SR 5:33 11:08 5:36 6:12 17:19.51 5:35
20 16 269 Branden Scheel Flying Eagles FR 5:21 11:01 5:41 6:20 17:21.09 5:36
21 17 626 Billy Schimmel Spartan XC Club SR 5:28 11:07 5:39 6:15 17:22.12 5:36
22 18 173 Zachary Gilfix Edina XC Club JR 5:24 11:03 5:39 6:20 17:22.55 5:36
23 19 467 Spencer Castillo North Lakeville RC JR 5:37 11:19 5:42 6:04 17:22.67 5:36
24 20 622 Mike Glaser Spartan XC Club JR 5:34 11:18 5:45 6:05 17:22.92 5:36
25 21 174 Scott Haidet Edina XC Club SR 5:27 11:16 5:50 6:07 17:23.38 5:36
26 22 169 Jonathan Young Eden Prairie SR 5:38 11:19 5:42 6:05 17:23.45 5:36
27 23 917 Preston White Wayzata SR 5:27 11:06 5:39 6:19 17:24.52 5:37
28 24 905 John Emmons Wayzata SR 5:32 11:15 5:44 6:12 17:26.78 5:37
29 25 913 Derek Peterson Wayzata SO 5:27 11:12 5:45 6:16 17:27.17 5:38
30 26 166 Ryan Stewart Eden Prairie SO 5:41 11:26 5:45 6:02 17:27.86 5:38
31 27 916 Brian Unekis Wayzata SR 5:29 11:13 5:44 6:15 17:28.38 5:38
32 28 182 Elliot Stoltz Edina XC Club JR 5:27 11:13 5:47 6:16 17:29.69 5:38
33 29 468 Jason Dawson North Lakeville RC JR 5:47 11:33 5:47 5:58 17:30.16 5:39
34 30 167 Joe Vergeront Eden Prairie JR 5:36 11:16 5:41 6:14 17:30.43 5:39
35 31 530 Steven Gordon Pierre Area RC SO 5:28 11:20 5:53 6:11 17:30.89 5:39
36 32 407 Josh Evans Linn-Mar RC FR 5:33 11:17 5:44 6:16 17:32.67 5:39
37 749 Jeb Stewart JR 5:24 11:08 5:44 6:26 17:33.81 5:40
38 33 654 Kevin Coryell St. Paul RC JR 5:30 11:12 5:43 6:22 17:33.84 5:40
39 34 538 Rane Nichols Pleasant Val FR 5:27 11:20 5:53 6:15 17:34.38 5:40
40 187 Kyle Staunton Edina XC Club-B SO 5:36 11:25 5:50 6:10 17:34.83 5:40
41 617 Noah Burke Southwest Rc-Ne FR 5:23 11:10 5:48 6:26 17:35.61 5:40
42 35 180 Ahmed Nur Edina XC Club SR 5:24 11:16 5:53 6:21 17:36.70 5:41
43 36 558 Ben Tittle Red Wing SR 5:33 11:20 5:47 6:17 17:37.06 5:41
44 37 914 Bobby Rudin Wayzata SO 5:43 11:29 5:46 6:09 17:37.09 5:41
45 739 Ryan Bauermeister FR 5:22 11:09 5:47 6:29 17:37.13 5:41
46 38 533 Tyler Propst Pierre Area RC JR 5:36 11:23 5:47 6:15 17:37.51 5:41
47 39 624 Luke Kruger Spartan XC Club JR 5:31 11:19 5:48 6:19 17:37.84 5:41
48 40 39 Alex Brandel Avrc JR 5:26 11:19 5:53 6:20 17:38.88 5:41
49 716 Riley Wattier JR 5:26 11:17 5:52 6:22 17:39.18 5:41
50 863 Dillon Waldera SO 5:35 11:25 5:50 6:14 17:39.35 5:41
51 769 Spencer Davis SR 5:29 11:10 5:42 6:30 17:39.87 5:42
52 41 469 Kyle Froeber North Lakeville RC SR 5:37 11:23 5:47 6:17 17:40.11 5:42
53 870 Nick Wilde SO 5:35 11:25 5:50 6:16 17:41.23 5:42
54 42 38 Matt Bettes Avrc SR 5:30 11:17 5:48 6:26 17:43.48 5:43
55 43 623 Andrew Johnson Spartan XC Club SR 5:38 11:19 5:42 17:44.43 5:43
56 507 Wade Pingel Pella Atletikes SO 5:31 11:20 5:49 6:25 17:45.06 5:43
57 44 957 Muhamed Abdullahi Willmar SR 5:30 11:20 5:51 6:25 17:45.73 5:44
58 59 Caleb Vukovich Brookings Tc-Sd FR 5:17 11:11 5:55 6:35 17:46.36 5:44
59 506 Donnie Price Patriot XC Club SR 5:35 11:17 5:42 6:30 17:46.81 5:44
60 45 439 Parks Wagner Minnetonka XC JR 5:41 11:29 5:48 6:18 17:47.22 5:44
61 46 93 Ryan Smith Cedar Rapids Toyota SR 5:30 11:25 5:55 6:23 17:47.26 5:44
62 620 Drew Willis Southwest Rc-Ne SR 5:23 11:15 5:52 6:33 17:47.68 5:44
63 47 146 Evan Jones Dutch XC SO 5:29 11:24 5:56 6:24 17:47.84 5:44
64 505 Jimmy Olson Patriot XC Club SR 5:34 11:22 5:48 6:26 17:47.93 5:44
65 750 Zach Hartwell JR 5:30 11:31 6:01 6:18 17:48.73 5:44
66 444 Ramsey Green Minnetonka XC-B JR 5:39 11:29 5:51 6:20 17:49.42 5:45
67 48 42 Nick Hughes Avrc SO 5:41 11:33 5:52 6:19 17:50.98 5:45
68 49 210 Carl Elmer Farmington Tigers SR 5:29 11:24 5:56 6:27 17:51.09 5:45
69 50 164 Evan Olawsky Eden Prairie JR 5:41 11:31 5:51 6:20 17:51.29 5:45
70 51 410 Bryce Poellet Linn-Mar RC JR 5:44 11:34 5:51 6:17 17:51.52 5:45
71 733 Trevor Ebel SR 5:35 11:21 5:47 6:31 17:52.16 5:46
72 283 Trevor Wiegert Fremont Tc-Ne SO 5:32 11:20 5:48 6:33 17:52.84 5:46
73 52 434 Scott Kvidera Minnetonka XC FR 5:40 11:31 5:52 6:22 17:53.05 5:46
74 848 Andrew Oveson JR 5:32 11:30 5:58 6:23 17:53.19 5:46
75 53 656 Abdisalan Hassan St. Paul RC JR 5:21 11:28 6:08 6:26 17:53.55 5:46
76 54 98 Zachary Waite Cedar Rapids Toyota SO 5:43 11:35 5:53 6:20 17:55.89 5:47
77 55 232 Timothy Sevcik Flash RC FR 5:47 11:38 5:51 6:19 17:56.80 5:47
78 56 532 Aaron Propst Pierre Area RC SR 5:31 11:28 5:58 6:30 17:57.47 5:47
79 413 Matt Simon Linn-Marr Rc-B JR 5:43 11:37 5:54 6:22 17:58.54 5:48
80 57 559 Isaac Wyland Red Wing SR 5:37 11:32 5:56 6:27 17:59.34 5:48
81 58 268 Ethan Norstog Flying Eagles SO 5:32 11:30 5:59 6:30 18:00.01 5:48
82 59 441 Tony Williams Minnetonka XC SO 5:38 11:31 5:53 6:29 18:00.03 5:48
83 504 Randy Jacobsen Patriot XC Club SR 5:34 11:26 5:53 6:35 18:00.61 5:48
84 56 Ross Larson Brookings Tc-Sd SR 5:41 11:34 5:53 6:29 18:02.14 5:49
85 60 406 Brandon Decker Linn-Mar RC JR 5:44 11:39 5:55 6:24 18:02.76 5:49
86 873 Jake Vollmer SO 5:29 11:33 6:05 6:31 18:04.31 5:50
87 764 Gage Sachs JR 5:30 11:24 5:55 6:41 18:05.06 5:50
88 61 409 James Halverson Linn-Mar RC 8 5:43 11:37 5:55 6:29 18:06.17 5:50
89 820 Patrick Wright JR 5:26 11:29 6:03 6:39 18:07.48 5:51
90 781 Chad DeAustin JR 5:23 11:22 5:59 6:46 18:08.06 5:51
91 12 Dan Gorghuber Alexandria XC Club SR 5:31 11:34 6:04 6:34 18:08.09 5:51
92 15 Dylan Koenig Alexandria XC Club SR 5:49 11:45 5:56 6:24 18:08.47 5:51
93 868 Cameron Sannes SO 5:35 11:35 6:00 6:35 18:10.10 5:51
94 812 Dylan Weber SO 5:44 11:44 6:00 6:26 18:10.17 5:51
95 412 Kyle Read Linn-Marr Rc-B SO 5:43 11:42 5:59 6:29 18:10.74 5:52
96 62 432 Brad Fredrickson Minnetonka XC JR 5:40 11:38 5:59 6:33 18:10.80 5:52
97 63 655 Evan Hanson St. Paul RC SR 5:48 11:44 5:57 6:27 18:11.79 5:52
98 788 Henry Dobbs SR 5:46 11:44 5:58 6:29 18:12.35 5:52
99 64 179 Ted McKlveen Edina XC Club SR 5:38 11:35 5:58 6:37 18:12.55 5:52
100 65 438 Marcus Speca Minnetonka XC JR 5:39 11:34 5:56 6:39 18:13.76 5:53
101 66 405 Keegan Cook Linn-Mar RC SO 5:44 11:47 6:03 6:26 18:13.79 5:53
102 67 918 Matt Wilson Wayzata JR 5:46 11:44 5:58 6:31 18:14.84 5:53
103 68 91 Connor Neuhaus Cedar Rapids Toyota FR 5:43 11:45 6:03 6:30 18:14.85 5:53
104 442 Austin Anderson Minnetonka XC-B SO 5:41 11:42 6:01 6:34 18:15.27 5:53
105 69 214 Ben Olsen Farmington Tigers SO 5:31 11:33 6:03 6:43 18:15.37 5:53
106 723 Adam Sohl JR 5:37 11:35 5:59 6:41 18:16.02 5:53
107 70 161 Ben Lattimore Eden Prairie SO 5:47 11:46 6:00 6:30 18:16.18 5:53
108 71 212 Lincoln Kirchoff Farmington Tigers JR 5:36 11:43 6:08 6:34 18:17.01 5:54
109 472 Jacob Cassutt Orr Raiders SR 5:40 11:44 6:05 6:34 18:18.39 5:54
110 72 470 Rufus Peterson North Lakeville RC SO 5:48 11:43 5:55 6:37 18:18.96 5:54
111 73 24 Johnny Hadish Ames Runners JR 5:35 11:43 6:09 6:37 18:20.11 5:55
112 74 621 Clare Brandt Spartan XC Club JR 5:47 11:49 6:02 6:32 18:20.55 5:55
113 445 Casey Halbmaier Minnetonka XC-B SO 5:42 11:45 6:04 6:36 18:20.82 5:55
114 75 168 Jacob Young Eden Prairie FR 5:53 11:58 6:05 6:24 18:21.50 5:55
115 76 218 Adam Wallenta Farmington Tigers SO 5:45 11:47 6:02 6:35 18:21.88 5:55
116 411 Tanner Rathje Linn-Marr Rc-B FR 5:45 11:48 6:04 6:35 18:22.50 5:55
117 77 969 Thomas Seifert Willmar FR 5:48 11:48 6:00 6:35 18:22.52 5:55
118 796 Josh Schaffer JR 5:46 11:49 6:03 6:34 18:22.87 5:55
119 78 965 Mowlid Mohamed Willmar JR 5:42 11:49 6:07 6:34 18:23.18 5:56
120 443 Jonathan Croskey Minnetonka XC-B FR 5:42 11:42 6:01 6:42 18:23.40 5:56
121 79 540 Ben Stelk Pleasant Val FR 5:39 11:44 6:05 6:40 18:23.94 5:56
122 80 89 Cedar Rapids Toyota Christian Counts•Chop JR 5:48 11:53 6:06 6:31 18:23.98 5:56
123 81 943 Daniel Lucero WE (Rapid City) FR 5:46 11:47 6:01 6:38 18:24.43 5:56
124 82 944 Caleb Marler WE (Rapid City) SO 5:46 11:51 6:05 6:34 18:24.78 5:56
125 83 658 Thomas Kendrick St. Paul RC SR 5:48 11:46 5:58 6:39 18:24.80 5:56
126 84 149 Ryan Sievers Dutch XC SO 5:35 11:39 6:05 6:46 18:25.10 5:56
127 85 942 Nick Buckingham WE (Rapid City) JR 5:46 11:51 6:05 6:35 18:25.74 5:56
128 86 967 Abdullahi Mohamud Willmar SO 5:38 11:40 6:02 6:46 18:26.10 5:57
129 87 229 Cesar Marquez Flash RC SO 5:35 11:38 6:04 6:49 18:26.40 5:57
130 786 Kyle Bernier JR 5:45 11:54 6:10 6:33 18:26.48 5:57
131 17 Trent Piepenburg Alexandria XC Club FR 5:42 11:46 6:04 6:41 18:26.59 5:57
132 88 962 Ryan Haines Willmar FR 5:41 11:48 6:08 6:39 18:26.98 5:57
133 186 Peter Knoll Edina XC Club-B SO 5:49 11:56 6:07 6:32 18:28.00 5:57
134 89 40 Robinson Ewald Avrc JR 5:49 11:59 6:10 6:30 18:29.04 5:57
135 90 968 Ryan Sawyer Willmar SO 5:46 11:56 6:10 6:35 18:30.69 5:58
136 91 44 Derek Mansur Avrc JR 5:43 11:53 6:10 6:38 18:31.02 5:58
137 92 659 Marshal Landrum St. Paul RC FR 5:49 11:52 6:03 6:39 18:31.19 5:58
138 93 541 David Zimmer Pleasant Val 8 5:49 11:57 6:09 6:34 18:31.35 5:58
139 94 535 Caleb Drake Pleasant Val SO 5:49 11:56 6:08 6:35 18:31.66 5:58
140 95 970 Kyler Vossen Willmar SR 5:49 11:56 6:08 6:36 18:31.87 5:58
141 96 6 Nick Martin Ainsworth RC SO 5:45 12:04 6:19 6:29 18:33.09 5:59
142 97 148 Alex Ropes Dutch XC JR 5:46 11:53 6:08 6:40 18:33.53 5:59
143 98 531 Stephen Nielson Pierre Area RC SR 5:36 11:45 6:09 6:49 18:34.18 5:59
144 99 85 Ross Adams Cedar Rapids Toyota FR 5:46 11:53 6:07 6:42 18:34.32 5:59
145 100 936 Iain McCrory Wayzata E SO 5:54 11:58 6:05 6:37 18:35.05 5:59
146 101 143 Tukker Bogaard Dutch XC JR 5:42 11:58 6:17 6:37 18:35.15 5:59
147 102 23 Jackson Griffith Ames Runners JR 5:33 11:56 6:24 6:40 18:36.07 6:00
148 527 Mark Shipman Perham XC Club FR 5:37 11:46 6:09 6:51 18:36.61 6:00
149 876 Ryan Olson FR 5:53 12:00 6:08 6:38 18:37.22 6:00
150 350 Ted Helgeson Knights XC SO 5:42 11:51 6:09 6:48 18:38.09 6:00
151 103 404 Brady Bisgard Linn-Mar RC JR 5:44 11:51 6:07 6:48 18:38.32 6:00
152 763 Nathan Schwab JR 5:45 11:49 6:05 6:50 18:38.46 6:00
153 791 Myles Nicolai JR 5:44 11:57 6:13 6:42 18:39.09 6:01
154 101 Walker Thompson Cedar Rapids Toyota B JR 5:45 11:52 6:07 6:47 18:39.22 6:01
155 104 534 Roman Spade Pierre Area RC JR 5:49 11:54 6:06 6:46 18:40.45 6:01
156 105 264 Ben Bitter Flying Eagles 8 5:48 11:58 6:10 6:46 18:43.68 6:02
157 720 Tyler De Vries SR 5:29 11:42 6:13 7:03 18:44.79 6:03
158 524 Chris Knutson Perham XC Club FR 5:49 12:00 6:12 6:46 18:45.37 6:03
159 106 935 Kyle Li Wayzata E SO 5:54 12:02 6:08 6:43 18:45.57 6:03
160 751 Bryan Henry JR 5:38 11:57 6:19 6:49 18:46.55 6:03
161 790 Adam Hanson SO 5:43 12:03 6:21 6:44 18:47.69 6:03
162 818 Cody Dierking JR 5:50 12:04 6:15 6:44 18:47.88 6:04
163 107 934 Nick Hackl Wayzata E FR 5:56 12:15 6:19 6:34 18:49.18 6:04
164 68 Jordan Stevens Burlington XC Club-IA FR 5:38 11:55 6:17 6:55 18:49.98 6:04
165 108 408 Chase Grabau Linn-Mar RC SO 5:43 11:47 6:05 7:03 18:50.46 6:04
166 185 Travis Houle Edina XC Club-B SR 5:52 12:05 6:13 6:47 18:51.91 6:05
167 109 249 Spencer Van Dorn Flash Rc-B FR 5:56 12:06 6:10 6:47 18:52.52 6:05
168 789 Andrew Donner 5:58 12:11 6:14 6:44 18:54.83 6:06
169 110 556 Jordy Hassmer Red Wing JR 5:47 11:59 6:13 6:56 18:55.07 6:06
170 111 690 Gage Blaschke Team Greeno JR 5:37 12:00 6:23 6:59 18:58.91 6:07
171 58 Bryce Tappan Brookings Tc-Sd JR 5:42 11:53 6:12 7:06 18:59.73 6:07
172 112 26 Nick Schmitz Ames Runners SO 5:47 12:04 6:17 6:56 18:59.94 6:07
173 113 919 Conner Eastman Wayzata B FR 6:05 12:21 6:16 6:40 19:00.23 6:07
174 114 267 Cole Mehring Flying Eagles SO 5:53 12:08 6:16 6:53 19:01.45 6:08
175 115 910 Declan McCrory Wayzata SR 5:59 12:14 6:16 6:50 19:04.28 6:09
176 722 Andrew Kruger JR 5:46 12:15 6:29 6:50 19:05.03 6:09
177 721 Reid Guse FR 5:49 12:10 6:22 6:57 19:06.56 6:10
178 116 555 Sam Hadler Red Wing SR 6:00 12:21 6:22 6:45 19:06.63 6:10
179 874 Dustin Dvorak SO 5:42 12:13 6:31 6:54 19:06.70 6:10
180 332 Jack Catus Johnston XC Club 8 6:14 12:28 6:15 6:39 19:07.05 6:10
181 117 237 Forrest Wrede Flash RC SR 6:09 12:48 6:39 6:20 19:07.11 6:10
182 118 233 Jonathon Smith Flash RC FR 5:55 12:12 6:18 6:55 19:07.71 6:10
183 119 552 Kristian Anderson Red Wing B SR 5:59 12:21 6:23 6:47 19:08.03 6:10
184 120 712 Derryk Stiner Thunderbird SO 6:02 12:20 6:18 6:48 19:08.51 6:10
185 845 Israel Parsons FR 5:42 12:14 6:33 6:55 19:09.45 6:10
186 121 266 Jonathan Griffin Flying Eagles SO 5:59 12:20 6:21 6:50 19:09.91 6:11
187 122 265 Anders Clow Flying Eagles SO 6:01 12:20 6:19 6:51 19:10.34 6:11
188 123 147 Matt Klein Dutch XC SO 5:51 12:10 6:19 7:01 19:10.63 6:11
189 747 Alec Hager FR 5:47 12:10 6:23 7:02 19:11.42 6:11
190 124 937 Matt Paulson Wayzata E SO 6:10 12:27 6:17 6:45 19:12.34 6:11
191 125 25 Chris Jenks Ames Runners SO 5:46 12:06 6:20 7:06 19:12.35 6:11
192 99 David Meyers Cedar Rapids Toyota B SR 5:51 12:13 6:23 7:00 19:13.17 6:12
193 687 Edgar Gutierrez Tcrc SO 5:52 12:19 6:28 6:54 19:13.20 6:12
194 714 Dion Bernard Tiospa Zina SO 5:45 12:07 6:23 7:07 19:14.14 6:12
195 126 90 Luke Galloway Cedar Rapids Toyota SO 5:51 12:12 6:21 7:03 19:14.71 6:12
196 127 560 Tanner Borgen Red Wing B SR 6:02 12:22 6:21 6:54 19:15.35 6:12
197 128 8 Stevie Parker Ainsworth RC SO 6:07 12:32 6:26 6:44 19:16.04 6:13
198 129 563 Ryan Hassemer Red Wing B SR 5:56 12:21 6:25 6:56 19:16.71 6:13
199 130 483 Tom Filby Papillion South SR 5:58 12:23 6:26 7:00 19:23.03 6:15
200 131 242 Patrick Graham Flash Rc-B JR 5:51 12:14 6:23 7:11 19:24.02 6:15
201 829 Ryan Klima SR 5:52 12:16 6:24 7:09 19:24.93 6:15
202 132 536 Elliott Klauer Pleasant Val FR 5:55 12:21 6:26 7:04 19:25.39 6:16
203 133 219 Alec Wilson Farmington Tigers SO 5:56 12:27 6:32 6:58 19:25.50 6:16
204 134 564 Trent VanLoon Red Wing B JR 6:04 12:32 6:29 6:54 19:25.63 6:16
205 135 3 Adan Garcia Ainsworth RC SR 6:00 12:24 6:25 7:02 19:26.04 6:16
206 403 Ryan Andersen Linn-Mar RC JR 5:58 12:28 6:30 6:58 19:26.49 6:16
207 810 Mason Eisenzimmer SR 6:04 12:29 6:26 6:58 19:26.77 6:16
208 136 145 Keegan Fitzsimmons Dutch XC SO 5:48 12:23 6:36 7:04 19:27.10 6:16
209 137 694 Kip Muellerlilie Team Greeno SR 5:53 12:23 6:30 7:04 19:27.12 6:16
210 65 Steve Kruse Burlington XC Club-IA FR 5:48 12:15 6:28 7:13 19:27.53 6:16
211 520 Billy Beseman Perham XC Club 8 6:07 12:39 6:32 6:52 19:30.75 6:17
212 138 539 Chris Schwenn Pleasant Val SO 5:54 12:25 6:32 7:06 19:31.35 6:18
213 333 Lincoln Eppard Johnston XC Club SR 6:07 12:30 6:24 7:02 19:31.73 6:18
214 139 696 Wesley Rassmussen Team Greeno FR 5:54 12:22 6:29 7:11 19:32.94 6:18
215 140 938 AJ Walther Wayzata E SO 6:10 12:33 6:24 7:00 19:33.31 6:18
216 141 599 Jace Doan Sioux Falls XC Club SR 6:06 12:32 6:26 7:08 19:39.72 6:20
217 142 922 Kelan McQuinn Wayzata B JR 6:11 12:39 6:28 7:02 19:40.23 6:20
218 143 75 Justin Duda Burnsville XC Club JR 6:08 12:34 6:27 7:07 19:41.58 6:21
219 784 Luke Monke•Lundbe SR 6:12 12:46 6:35 6:56 19:42.46 6:21
220 783 Zach Edinburgh SO 6:02 12:41 6:40 7:06 19:47.34 6:23
221 188 Jackson Walker Edina XC Club-B SO 6:02 12:41 6:39 7:06 19:47.50 6:23
222 464 Benjamin Suits Baer Moorhead XC JR 6:08 12:49 6:41 7:00 19:49.58 6:23
223 872 Cole Rupp SO 6:05 12:44 6:40 7:07 19:51.15 6:24
224 787 Bryn Gilbert SO 6:12 12:50 6:38 7:03 19:52.64 6:24
225 144 923 Noah Schwendeman Wayzata B JR 6:23 12:57 6:34 6:56 19:53.62 6:25
226 145 707 Logan Falt Thunderbird JR 6:03 12:23 6:21 7:33 19:56.04 6:25
227 342 Conner Wunsch Johnston XC Club 8 6:14 12:43 6:29 7:13 19:56.30 6:26
228 819 Andrew Pracht SO 6:18 13:01 6:43 6:55 19:56.33 6:26
229 146 924 Tommy Winderl Wayzata B JR 6:08 12:44 6:37 7:14 19:58.03 6:26
230 147 565 Aiden Winn Red Wing B FR 6:17 12:45 6:29 7:13 19:58.25 6:26
231 197 Miguel Sanchez Estherville SR 5:25 20:00.56 6:27
232 760 Kyle Nienaber SO 5:55 12:32 6:37 7:30 20:02.08 6:27
233 636 Tige Thorman Spearfish Le SO 6:08 12:47 6:40 7:17 20:04.02 6:28
234 148 949 Rick Ward WE (Rapid City) SR 5:59 12:41 6:42 7:25 20:05.59 6:29
235 821 David Garcia 6:11 12:55 6:44 7:11 20:06.08 6:29
236 149 208 Trevor Breezley Farmington Tigers FR 6:01 12:41 6:41 7:26 20:06.54 6:29
237 867 Tom Ritter JR 6:03 12:56 6:53 7:12 20:07.74 6:29
238 150 240 Aidan Asby Flash Rc-B FR 6:11 12:57 6:47 7:12 20:09.96 6:30
239 151 537 Jake Koellner Pleasant Val JR 6:07 12:49 6:42 7:22 20:10.83 6:30
240 958 Derek Balandby Willmar SR 6:02 12:56 6:54 7:15 20:10.97 6:30
241 759 Seth Hare SO 6:17 12:59 6:42 7:13 20:11.65 6:30
242 966 Zakaria Mohamed Willmar SR 6:02 12:51 6:49 7:22 20:12.86 6:31
243 152 20 Austin Clark Ames Runners SO 6:17 13:03 6:47 7:11 20:13.86 6:31
244 153 710 Bobby Rusell Thunderbird SO 6:20 13:04 6:44 7:11 20:14.01 6:31
245 154 920 Aidan Fisher Wayzata B FR 6:24 12:58 6:35 7:18 20:15.57 6:32
246 785 Sam Benson SO 6:13 12:54 6:41 7:23 20:17.15 6:32
247 155 213 Austin Long Farmington Tigers FR 6:05 12:55 6:51 7:25 20:19.83 6:33
248 156 495 Kasey Reeves Papillion South-B FR 6:08 12:50 6:42 7:31 20:20.74 6:33
249 157 82 Lucky Phousirith Burnsville XC Club SR 6:34 13:31 6:57 6:50 20:21.01 6:34
250 767 Mitch Tiedke JR 6:08 12:47 6:40 7:34 20:21.61 6:34
251 158 247 Jack Sannes Flash Rc-B FR 6:13 12:58 6:45 7:27 20:24.33 6:35
252 159 43 Jack Loftus Avrc JR 5:59 12:48 6:49 7:38 20:25.94 6:35
253 209 Caleb Eiffert Farmington Tigers SO 6:21 13:19 6:59 7:07 20:26.63 6:35
254 160 948 Lawton Thompson WE (Rapid City) FR 6:11 13:02 6:51 7:25 20:27.03 6:35
255 161 84 Jimmy Walker Burnsville XC Club SR 6:34 13:22 6:48 7:06 20:27.38 6:36
256 162 238 Luke Zahari Flash RC SO 6:14 13:00 6:47 7:31 20:31.28 6:37
257 163 711 Cory Russell Thunderbird SO 6:20 13:06 6:46 7:27 20:32.24 6:37
258 635 Henry Plummer Spearfish Le FR 5:58 12:53 6:55 7:40 20:33.09 6:37
259 164 22 Ben Forney Ames Runners SO 6:01 13:03 7:02 7:32 20:35.48 6:38
260 165 263 Sawyer Barglof Flying Eagles SO 6:14 13:15 7:02 7:23 20:38.05 6:39
261 100 Matthew Peters Cedar Rapids Toyota B SR 6:19 13:08 6:49 7:32 20:39.75 6:40
262 166 496 Thomas Tevenbaugh Papillion South-B SO 6:15 13:10 6:55 7:35 20:44.83 6:41
263 167 77 Zach Eisenbeis Burnsville XC Club SR 6:35 13:31 6:56 7:15 20:46.16 6:42
264 168 481 Peter Cosimi Papillion South SR 6:17 13:17 7:00 7:30 20:46.84 6:42
265 169 246 Josh Ochoa Flash Rc-B SO 6:13 13:01 6:48 7:47 20:48.31 6:42
266 170 484 Nelson Tombe Papillion South JR 6:19 13:16 6:58 7:38 20:53.74 6:44
267 57 Peter Norby Brookings Tc-Sd SO 5:58 12:31 6:34 8:24 20:55.60 6:45
268 171 602 Taylor Isaacson Sioux Falls XC Club JR 6:06 13:09 7:03 7:53 21:01.55 6:47
269 172 945 Larz Ringo WE (Rapid City) SR 6:20 13:38 7:19 7:24 21:02.26 6:47
270 173 480 Brady Caverzagie Papillion South FR 6:35 13:27 6:52 7:37 21:04.40 6:47
271 959 Anders Byberg Willmar SR 6:29 13:36 7:07 7:42 21:18.27 6:52
272 174 73 Tommy Carlson Burnsville XC Club SR 6:39 13:51 7:12 7:32 21:22.71 6:53
273 175 236 Jesse Streicher Flash RC JR 6:09 12:57 6:49 8:26 21:23.39 6:54
274 176 76 Teddy Dunne Burnsville XC Club SR 6:36 13:51 7:16 7:35 21:25.73 6:54
275 634 Kevin Coffield Spearfish Le FR 6:32 13:46 7:14 7:42 21:27.73 6:55
276 177 494 Kortney Kaluza Papillion South-B JR 6:22 13:36 7:15 8:00 21:36.43 6:58
277 862 Mitchell Shearer JR 6:13 13:33 7:21 8:05 21:37.77 6:58
278 178 606 Zach Schlag Sioux Falls XC Club SO 6:20 13:52 7:32 7:49 21:41.57 6:59
279 216 Chad Retterath Farmington Tigers JR 6:44 14:09 7:26 7:33 21:42.30 7:00
280 215 Justin Reese Farmington Tigers SR 6:44 14:09 7:26 7:34 21:43.28 7:00
281 179 492 Luke Brown Papillion South-B SO 6:37 13:59 7:22 8:05 22:04.25 7:07
282 180 692 Reese Johnson Team Greeno FR 6:38 14:04 7:27 8:05 22:08.48 7:08
283 125 Foster Leiss Dickinson XC Club FR 6:27 14:04 7:37 8:09 22:12.69 7:09
284 688 Luke Kicklighter Tcrc SO 6:43 14:18 7:36 7:54 22:12.75 7:09
285 181 1460 Free Bump Team Greeno 6:25 14:21 7:57 8:03 22:24.24 7:13
286 182 600 James Fenno Sioux Falls XC Club SO 6:35 13:53 7:19 8:33 22:25.90 7:14
287 183 689 Carter Barkley Team Greeno FR 6:41 14:17 7:36 8:16 22:33.15 7:16
288 792 Harrison Thier SR 6:39 14:21 7:43 8:14 22:34.74 7:17
289 184 691 Michael Bosche Team Greeno JR 6:46 14:30 7:45 8:06 22:35.69 7:17
290 185 713 Taylor Yellow Eyes Thunderbird SO 6:41 14:17 7:37 8:27 22:44.41 7:20
291 964 Luke Lippert Willmar 8 7:00 14:39 7:39 8:10 22:48.48 7:21
292 693 Corey McComber Team Greeno SO 7:00 15:13 8:14 9:29 24:41.70 7:57
293 186 921 Brooks Flugaur•Leav Wayzata B SR 7:56 16:16 8:20 8:32 24:48.14 7:59
294 187 493 Will Jones Papillion South-B FR 7:23 16:01 8:38 9:00 25:00.55 8:03
295 188 604 Kent Mulholland Sioux Falls XC Club JR 8:06 17:44 9:39 10:58 28:41.62 9:15
296 961 Kollin Fischer Willmar 8 9:01 19:50 10:50 11:15 31:05.43 10:01
297 960 Braden Fehl•Cobb Willmar 8 10:01 20:59 10:58 11:07 32:06.08 10:20
Team Place - Detail
Place Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Spread Average Total
1 North Lakeville RC 2 5 10 19 29 (41) (72) 65 0:52.51 17:05.23 1:25:26.13
2 Spartan XC Club 1 12 17 20 39 (43) (74) 89 1:06.70 17:13.99 1:26:09.95
3 Edina XC Club 6 18 21 28 35 (64) 108 0:40.46 17:21.71 1:26:48.56
4 Wayzata 23 24 25 27 37 (67) (115) 136 0:12.57 17:28.79 1:27:23.94
5 Eden Prairie 22 26 30 50 70 (75) 198 0:52.73 17:41.84 1:28:29.21
6 Red Wing 4 15 36 57 110 (116) 222 2:12.68 17:42.67 1:28:33.37
7 Avrc 11 40 42 48 89 (91) (159) 230 1:16.71 17:46.94 1:28:54.71
8 St. Paul RC 3 33 53 63 83 (92) 235 1:46.07 17:44.54 1:28:42.71
9 Cedar Rapids Toyota 13 46 54 68 80 (99) (126) 261 1:07.45 17:55.70 1:29:38.51
10 Linn-Mar RC 32 51 60 61 66 (103) (108) 270 0:41.12 17:57.38 1:29:46.91
11 Minnetonka XC 45 52 59 62 65 283 0:26.54 18:00.97 1:30:04.86
12 Pierre Area RC 31 38 56 98 104 327 1:09.56 18:04.10 1:30:20.50
13 Willmar 44 77 78 86 88 (90) (95) 373 0:41.25 18:16.90 1:31:24.51
14 Ainsworth RC 7 8 96 128 135 374 2:27.74 18:14.98 1:31:14.92
15 Farmington Tigers 49 69 71 76 133 (149) (155) 398 1:34.41 18:26.17 1:32:10.85
16 Flying Eagles 16 58 105 114 121 (122) (165) 414 1:48.82 18:27.23 1:32:16.14
17 Ames Runners 14 73 102 112 125 (152) (164) 426 1:54.40 18:29.28 1:32:26.42
18 Pleasant Val 34 79 93 94 132 (138) (151) 432 1:51.01 18:29.34 1:32:26.72
19 Dutch XC 47 84 97 101 123 (136) 452 1:22.79 18:30.45 1:32:32.25
20 Flash RC 55 87 117 118 162 (175) 539 2:34.48 19:01.86 1:35:09.30
21 WE (Rapid City) 81 82 85 148 160 (172) 556 2:02.60 19:09.51 1:35:47.57
22 Wayzata E 100 106 107 124 140 577 0:58.26 18:59.09 1:34:55.45
23 Papillion South 9 130 168 170 173 650 3:56.99 19:51.08 1:39:15.42
24 Red Wing B 119 127 129 134 147 656 0:50.22 19:24.79 1:37:03.97
25 Wayzata B 113 142 144 146 154 (186) 699 1:15.34 19:45.54 1:38:47.68
26 Flash Rc-B 109 131 150 158 169 717 1:55.79 19:55.83 1:39:39.14
27 Team Greeno 111 137 139 180 181 (183) (184) 748 3:25.33 20:30.34 1:42:31.69
28 Thunderbird 120 145 153 163 185 766 3:35.90 20:31.04 1:42:35.21
29 Burnsville XC Club 143 157 161 167 174 (176) 802 1:41.13 20:31.77 1:42:38.84
30 Sioux Falls XC Club 141 171 178 182 188 860 9:01.90 22:42.07 1:53:30.36
31 Papillion South-B 156 166 177 179 187 865 4:39.81 21:57.36 1:49:46.80
Girls Open - Individual Results
Place TmPl Bib Name School Yr. 1 Mile 2 Mile 2 Split Last 0.5 Finish Pace
1 1 140 Megan Sauer Dragon X-Tra Mile Club SO 6:23 13:02 6:40 6:52 19:54.93 6:25
2 2 204 Maricia Pacheco Farmington Tigers FR 6:23 13:02 6:40 7:03 20:05.64 6:29
3 3 630 Savannah Childers Spearfish Le FR 6:18 13:03 6:46 7:10 20:13.15 6:31
4 4 478 Elizabeth Naber Papillion South FR 6:19 13:01 6:42 7:13 20:14.70 6:31
5 549 Kelsee Anderson Red Wing SO 6:20 13:05 6:46 7:13 20:18.34 6:33
6 199 Katie Bostrom Fargo South RC FR 6:45 13:30 6:45 6:56 20:26.10 6:35
7 5 202 Bailey Opsal Farmington Tigers JR 6:18 12:59 6:41 7:27 20:26.13 6:35
8 847 Erin Nolz JR 6:18 13:05 6:47 7:22 20:27.10 6:35
9 6 417 Kasey Presler Lynx RC SR 6:25 13:13 6:49 7:15 20:28.89 6:36
10 7 631 Caitlin Gehner Spearfish Le FR 6:18 13:05 6:47 7:26 20:31.28 6:37
11 8 589 Cassidy Rodman Sioux Falls Striders 8 6:20 13:10 6:50 7:22 20:32.94 6:37
12 843 Kaitlyn Volk 8 6:20 13:09 6:50 7:30 20:40.12 6:40
13 9 29 Lauren Doocy Ankeny RC SR 6:30 13:20 6:50 7:27 20:46.82 6:42
14 772 Alexandra Birkle SR 6:18 13:17 6:59 7:30 20:47.32 6:42
15 551 Lindsay Scribner Red Wing SO 6:28 13:18 6:51 7:29 20:47.65 6:42
16 110 Keisha Schock Century XC Club SO 6:19 13:17 6:59 7:34 20:51.67 6:43
17 10 588 Emma Nykamp Sioux Falls Striders 8 6:24 13:18 6:54 7:35 20:52.64 6:44
18 11 223 Brianna King Flash RC SO 6:19 13:21 7:02 7:31 20:52.99 6:44
19 841 Kaylee Kappes 8 6:32 13:30 6:59 7:23 20:53.79 6:44
20 135 Abbie Vaughan Dowling Catholic FR 6:32 13:30 6:59 7:26 20:56.13 6:45
21 12 141 Morgan Sauer Dragon X-Tra Mile Club 8 6:41 13:38 6:58 7:21 20:59.96 6:46
22 13 475 Sydney Gress Papillion South JR 6:33 13:28 6:55 7:35 21:02.77 6:47
23 14 374 Caraline Slattery Lakeville South 8 6:31 13:35 7:05 7:28 21:03.90 6:47
24 15 371 Mariah Gallagher Lakeville South FR 6:36 13:36 7:01 7:28 21:04.70 6:48
25 1 Alyssa Kinning Ainsworth RC SO 6:39 13:38 6:59 7:28 21:06.32 6:48
26 129 Jenna Lee Dowling Catholic SO 6:47 13:44 6:57 7:26 21:10.51 6:49
27 825 Kristen Schubert SR 6:42 13:39 6:57 7:34 21:13.47 6:50
28 16 260 Hannah Magrum Flying Eagles JR 6:29 13:33 7:05 7:41 21:14.63 6:51
29 638 Hallee Curtis St. Cloud Cathedral SO 6:41 13:44 7:03 7:38 21:21.78 6:53
30 17 252 Kiara Bock Flying Eagles FR 6:29 13:32 7:04 7:51 21:23.27 6:54
31 877 Mariama Dryak SO 6:23 13:31 7:08 7:53 21:23.86 6:54
32 18 222 Katie Halloran Flash RC SO 6:31 13:43 7:12 7:43 21:26.23 6:54
33 316 Lori Lines Iowa City Bearhawks SR 6:43 13:52 7:10 7:34 21:26.42 6:55
34 19 27 Brooke Boelman Ankeny RC JR 6:55 13:57 7:02 7:29 21:26.84 6:55
35 20 632 Elise Reid Spearfish Le SO 6:31 13:44 7:14 7:42 21:26.89 6:55
36 21 476 Gabi Jenkins Papillion South JR 6:45 13:52 7:07 7:39 21:31.68 6:56
37 22 479 MiKayla Peck Papillion South SR 6:45 13:52 7:07 7:40 21:31.75 6:56
38 831 Samantha Soupir SR 6:42 13:56 7:15 7:36 21:32.80 6:57
39 23 954 Cassandra Johnson Willmar SO 6:50 13:58 7:09 7:35 21:33.91 6:57
40 550 Cori Fairbanks Red Wing JR 6:29 13:39 7:10 7:58 21:37.18 6:58
41 645 Alyssa Unger St. Cloud Cathedral JR 6:41 13:55 7:15 7:42 21:37.73 6:58
42 852 Emily Mammenga JR 6:36 13:53 7:17 7:48 21:40.96 6:59
43 123 Whitney Schatz Dickinson XC Club JR 6:34 13:47 7:14 7:57 21:43.70 7:00
44 198 Maddie Bessler Fargo South RC 8 6:53 14:02 7:10 7:41 21:44.19 7:00
45 127 Erin Boggess Dowling Catholic FR 6:50 14:00 7:10 7:47 21:47.44 7:01
46 24 373 Layne Sargeson Lakeville South FR 6:49 14:06 7:17 7:47 21:53.07 7:03
47 133 Kayla Snyder Dowling Catholic SR 6:42 13:54 7:12 8:00 21:54.03 7:03
48 25 200 Maria Kiminski Farmington Tigers SO 6:42 14:02 7:20 7:55 21:57.08 7:04
49 851 Rylee Homandberg FR 6:41 14:04 7:23 7:54 21:58.39 7:05
50 858 Lydia Enderson FR 6:53 14:14 7:21 7:44 21:58.47 7:05
51 26 34 Taylor Lang Ankeny RC JR 6:33 13:54 7:21 8:05 21:58.67 7:05
52 27 207 Marissa Stewart Farmington Tigers JR 6:48 14:08 7:21 7:51 22:00.08 7:05
53 646 Heather Yelle St. Cloud Cathedral SO 6:54 14:11 7:18 7:51 22:02.23 7:06
54 28 477 Haden Mikesell Papillion South JR 6:56 14:09 7:13 7:54 22:04.19 7:07
55 849 Haley Sage 8 6:37 14:09 7:32 8:02 22:11.72 7:09
56 29 418 Ashley Schobert Lynx RC 8 6:56 14:13 7:18 7:59 22:12.12 7:09
57 30 591 Kayli Tolk Sioux Falls Striders 8 6:51 14:21 7:30 7:51 22:12.91 7:10
58 31 254 Allison Cwikla Flying Eagles FR 6:42 14:07 7:25 8:08 22:15.04 7:10
59 32 952 Marin Hanson Willmar JR 7:09 14:31 7:22 7:50 22:20.64 7:12
60 597 Emily Stafford Sioux Falls XC Club SR 6:53 14:15 7:23 8:10 22:25.19 7:13
61 33 139 Alissa Sauer Dragon X-Tra Mile Club SR 6:58 14:32 7:35 7:53 22:25.87 7:14
62 34 251 Taylor Bertsch Flying Eagles JR 7:00 14:32 7:32 7:55 22:27.24 7:14
63 35 590 Hattie Seten Sioux Falls Striders 8 6:58 14:22 7:25 8:06 22:28.89 7:15
64 122 Meleah Leiss Dickinson XC Club SO 6:52 14:28 7:36 8:00 22:29.01 7:15
65 36 415 Courtney Gross Lynx RC SR 6:58 14:36 7:38 7:55 22:31.55 7:16
66 121 Alyssa Hanson Dickinson XC Club FR 6:52 14:25 7:33 8:07 22:31.69 7:16
67 397 Olivia Miller Linn-Mar RC SO 7:03 14:40 7:37 7:51 22:31.74 7:16
68 37 33 Stephanie Jensen Ankeny RC FR 6:58 14:31 7:34 8:01 22:32.25 7:16
69 719 Mariah Lammers SR 6:59 14:39 7:40 7:53 22:32.38 7:16
70 718 Miranda Hulstein FR 6:59 14:39 7:40 7:54 22:32.86 7:16
71 38 629 Shelby Burtzlaff Spearfish Le SO 6:54 14:25 7:32 8:09 22:34.25 7:16
72 124 Shelby Stoltz Dickinson XC Club SO 6:52 14:28 7:36 8:07 22:35.23 7:17
73 39 950 Savannah Anez Willmar 8 7:13 14:47 7:34 7:53 22:39.98 7:18
74 40 275 Greta Zola Flying Eagles B SO 7:07 14:40 7:34 8:00 22:40.53 7:18
75 41 327 Jordyn Kleve Johnston XC Club 8 6:51 14:30 7:39 8:11 22:41.72 7:19
76 42 486 Taylor Chapman Papillion South-B SR 7:14 14:49 7:35 7:56 22:44.98 7:20
77 345 Lauren McMillan Knights XC SO 7:08 14:39 7:32 8:06 22:45.42 7:20
78 43 220 Monica Anton Flash RC JR 6:48 14:34 7:46 8:13 22:46.70 7:20
79 44 256 Casey Hatlevoll Flying Eagles JR 7:01 14:34 7:34 8:13 22:47.73 7:21
80 596 Chastin Leikas Sioux Falls XC Club FR 7:03 14:39 7:36 8:10 22:49.81 7:21
81 705 Madi Braun Thunderbird FR 6:54 14:36 7:42 8:15 22:51.63 7:22
82 850 Summer Smith FR 7:10 14:51 7:42 8:01 22:51.98 7:22
83 45 196 McKenzie Woodyard Estherville SO 7:11 14:42 7:31 8:10 22:52.11 7:22
84 46 329 Ellie Marckmann Johnston XC Club 8 7:10 14:46 7:36 8:07 22:53.58 7:23
85 47 369 Anna Albrecht Lakeville South JR 6:58 14:37 7:39 8:17 22:54.16 7:23
86 48 192 Heather Natterstad Estherville FR 7:11 14:42 7:31 8:13 22:55.08 7:23
87 343 Ali Lindsay Knights XC SO 7:08 14:39 7:31 8:17 22:55.51 7:23
88 49 953 Karlie Hoffer Willmar SR 7:10 14:46 7:36 8:10 22:56.61 7:24
89 346 Paige Petty Knights XC SR 7:15 14:52 7:37 8:05 22:57.04 7:24
90 50 485 Emily Bindl Papillion South-B SR 7:15 14:50 7:36 8:08 22:58.05 7:24
91 51 257 Anna Holten Flying Eagles SO 7:13 14:49 7:37 8:09 22:59.04 7:24
92 52 270 Hannah Bucholz Flying Eagles B FR 7:07 14:47 7:41 8:12 22:59.40 7:24
93 53 370 Laura Brown Lakeville South FR 7:05 14:51 7:46 8:09 23:00.45 7:25
94 853 Jesse Volek SO 7:03 14:51 7:48 8:11 23:02.46 7:25
95 106 Sierra Link Century XC Club FR 7:10 14:53 7:44 8:10 23:03.19 7:26
96 54 587 Coryn Johnson Sioux Falls Striders 8 6:51 14:31 7:40 8:33 23:03.89 7:26
97 55 372 Megan Olsen Lakeville South SR 7:07 14:52 7:46 8:15 23:07.76 7:27
98 1282 Katelyn Hinker 7:09 14:53 7:45 8:16 23:09.74 7:28
99 56 473 Jordan Bledsoe Papillion South SR 7:00 14:49 7:49 8:23 23:12.25 7:29
100 57 31 Alyson Gloria Ankeny RC JR 7:15 23:14.36 7:29
101 58 416 Haley Kruger Lynx RC JR 6:58 14:37 7:39 8:39 23:16.85 7:30
102 391 Brooke Almasi Linn-Mar RC FR 7:15 15:13 7:59 8:05 23:19.18 7:31
103 823 Suzanne Huhman JR 7:07 15:00 7:54 8:19 23:20.25 7:31
104 866 Anne Prouse FR 7:02 14:51 7:49 8:32 23:23.19 7:32
105 422 Janice Weinhold Mill Road RC SR 7:17 23:24.43 7:33
106 59 474 Kelsey Green Papillion South SR 6:57 14:46 7:50 8:38 23:25.16 7:33
107 401 Dana Sublett Linn-Mar RC FR 7:15 15:14 7:59 8:13 23:27.37 7:33
108 813 Patricia Dixon SO 7:06 15:04 7:59 8:24 23:28.32 7:34
109 1266 McKayla Wieczorek 7:10 15:02 7:53 8:27 23:29.26 7:34
110 60 491 Dylan Zinszer Papillion South-B FR 6:57 14:53 7:57 8:36 23:29.88 7:34
111 61 955 Katelyn Mehr Willmar SR 7:13 23:29.89 7:34
112 814 Desiree Wells SO 6:52 14:51 8:00 8:38 23:30.37 7:34
113 62 203 Cella Pacheco Farmington Tigers 8 7:06 15:04 7:58 8:27 23:31.25 7:35
114 63 375 Taylor Vonasek Lakeville South SR 7:12 23:38.73 7:37
115 594 Emily Kirkwold Sioux Falls XC Club SR 7:13 15:10 7:57 8:32 23:42.11 7:38
116 1467 Chandler Derschan 7:09 15:15 8:06 8:33 23:48.15 7:40
117 1204 Rachel Noonan 7:10 14:57 7:47 8:52 23:48.77 7:40
118 971 Ashlyn Boehme Willmar B 8 7:14 15:10 7:57 8:40 23:50.29 7:41
119 64 272 Tina Hoang Flying Eagles B FR 7:02 15:03 8:01 8:50 23:53.06 7:42
120 840 Nikki Betzler 7:14 15:19 8:05 8:39 23:57.92 7:43
121 865 Sarah Metz FR 7:15 15:19 8:05 8:39 23:57.94 7:43
122 65 951 Alex Freiberg Willmar 8 7:32 15:32 8:01 8:27 23:58.89 7:44
123 66 330 Abby Puk Johnston XC Club 8 7:10 24:10.19 7:47
124 67 274 Halle Rygg Flying Eagles B FR 7:23 15:31 8:09 8:39 24:11.00 7:48
125 68 32 Ashley Jensen Ankeny RC JR 7:15 15:34 8:20 8:41 24:15.79 7:49
126 69 195 Paige Taylor Estherville SO 7:27 15:31 8:05 8:47 24:18.94 7:50
127 595 Sydney Kreutzmann Sioux Falls XC Club FR 7:22 15:32 8:10 8:50 24:22.25 7:51
128 70 221 Paige Beltowski Flash RC SR 7:16 15:39 8:24 8:45 24:25.03 7:52
129 71 201 Kayla Long Farmington Tigers FR 7:36 24:28.13 7:53
130 72 271 Harshita Gaba Flying Eagles B FR 7:31 24:31.17 7:54
131 73 628 Marissa Apland Spearfish Le FR 7:34 24:32.82 7:55
132 109 Allison Richter Century XC Club SR 7:24 15:39 8:16 8:56 24:35.56 7:55
133 74 414 Kaitlin Behrend Lynx RC SO 7:22 15:38 8:17 8:57 24:36.56 7:56
134 75 419 Nicole Zens Lynx RC SR 7:22 15:38 8:17 8:59 24:37.63 7:56
135 76 321 Ellen Bennett Johnston XC Club 8 7:28 15:33 8:06 9:05 24:38.39 7:56
136 856 Lydia Olson 8 7:21 24:44.73 7:58
137 779 Meghan Travis 8 7:14 15:29 8:16 9:27 24:56.65 8:02
138 77 487 Alison Kleffner Papillion South-B FR 7:56 24:56.73 8:02
139 78 358 Chelsi Marolf Lady Titans JR 7:47 25:02.45 8:04
140 393 Annie Goodell Linn-Mar RC SO 7:48 25:22.90 8:11
141 79 225 Flash RC Hannah Van Meeteren SR 7:09 25:32.24 8:14
142 80 326 Victoria Horstman Johnston XC Club JR 7:58 25:44.31 8:18
143 972 Corin Kester Willmar B 8 7:34 25:54.22 8:21
144 81 488 Megan Roberts Papillion South-B JR 7:58 25:57.62 8:22
145 82 138 Hunter Hieronimus Dragon X-Tra Mile Club JR 8:03 26:14.21 8:27
146 83 142 Natasha Slater Dragon X-Tra Mile Club SR 8:03 26:14.23 8:27
147 84 633 Kate Veiga Spearfish Le SO 7:46 26:46.01 8:37
148 85 191 Megan Karels Estherville JR 7:46 26:46.24 8:37
149 86 489 Lori Talty Papillion South-B SO 8:03 17:08 9:05 9:48 26:55.63 8:41
150 686 Adrienne Wasinger Tcrc SO 8:03 27:24.93 8:50
151 87 357 Madison MacDonald Lady Titans SR 8:25 17:44 9:19 10:02 27:46.11 8:57
152 88 359 Maggie Nutter Lady Titans SR 8:33 18:09 9:36 9:59 28:08.39 9:04
153 89 361 Sophie Sonenberg Lady Titans SO 8:33 18:09 9:36 9:59 28:08.58 9:04
154 90 224 Laura Streicher Flash RC JR 8:41 18:36 9:56 10:07 28:43.09 9:15
155 91 205 Nadia Perdomo Farmington Tigers FR 8:44 28:56.79 9:20
156 92 193 Samantha Natterstad Estherville SR 8:49 18:45 9:56 10:13 28:58.77 9:20
157 644 Allison Lenzmeier St. Cloud Cathedral SO 9:22 19:53 10:32 11:23 31:16.34 10:04
158 93 490 Addie Wahlquist Papillion South-B SO 9:46 20:57 11:11 11:33 32:30.37 10:28
159 94 360 Janessa Onwiler Lady Titans JR 9:48 21:01 11:14 12:36 33:37.49 10:50
160 95 356 Jessica Jackson Lady Titans SR 9:48 21:01 11:13 12:36 33:37.68 10:50
Team Place - Detail
Place Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Score Spread Average Total
1 Papillion South 4 13 21 22 28 (56) (59) 88 1:49.49 21:17.02 1:46:25.09
2 Farmington Tigers 2 5 25 27 62 (71) (91) 121 3:25.61 21:36.04 1:48:00.18
3 Sioux Falls Striders 8 10 30 35 54 137 2:30.95 21:50.25 1:49:11.27
4 Spearfish Le 3 7 20 38 73 (84) 141 4:19.67 21:51.68 1:49:18.39
5 Flying Eagles 16 17 31 34 44 (51) 142 1:33.10 22:01.58 1:50:07.91
6 Ankeny RC 9 19 26 37 57 (68) 148 2:27.54 21:59.79 1:49:58.94
7 Lakeville South 14 15 24 47 53 (55) (63) 153 1:56.55 21:59.26 1:49:56.28
8 Lynx RC 6 29 36 58 74 (75) 203 4:07.67 22:37.19 1:53:05.97
9 Willmar 23 32 39 49 61 (65) 204 1:55.98 22:36.21 1:53:01.03
10 Dragon X-Tra Mile Club 1 12 33 82 83 211 6:19.30 23:09.84 1:55:49.20
11 Flash RC 11 18 43 70 79 (90) 221 4:39.25 23:00.64 1:55:03.19
12 Flying Eagles B 40 52 64 67 72 295 1:50.64 23:39.03 1:58:15.16
13 Johnston XC Club 41 46 66 76 80 309 3:02.59 24:01.64 2:00:08.19
14 Papillion South-B 42 50 60 77 81 (86) (93) 310 3:12.64 24:01.45 2:00:07.26
15 Estherville 45 48 69 85 92 339 6:06.66 25:10.23 2:05:51.14
16 Lady Titans 78 87 88 89 94 (95) 436 8:35.04 28:32.60 2:22:43.02
All Grade Boys
Place Bib Name Race Year Team Time Pace
1 52 Jake Leingang Boys Championship SO Bismarck XC Club 15:30.67 5:00
2 697 Kirk Bado Boys Championship SO Team Swanson 16:04.76 5:11
3 598 Tanner Ahrendt Boys Championship SO Sioux Falls XC Club 16:06.28 5:12
4 887 Jason Thomas Boys Championship SO Utimate Warriors 16:10.59 5:13
5 171 Will Burke Boys Championship SO Edina XC Club 16:11.00 5:13
6 276 Danny Aldaba Boys Championship SO Fremont Tc-Ne 16:23.30 5:17
7 698 Clayton Henderson Boys Championship SO Team Swanson 16:29.74 5:19
8 778 Sidney Speir Boys Championship SO 16:32.18 5:20
9 844 Cody Herman Boys Championship SO 16:39.04 5:22
10 423 Mohamed Hamdan Boys Championship SO Mill Road RC 16:43.56 5:24
Place Bib Name Race Year Team Time Pace
1 54 Addison Dehaven Boys Championship FR Brookings Tc-Sd 16:44.47 5:24
2 802 Nick Golebiowski Boys Championship FR 16:44.60 5:24
3 178 Matthew Lumbar Boys Open FR Edina XC Club 16:56.24 5:28
4 162 Cal Lawton Boys Championship FR Eden Prairie 16:57.97 5:28
5 97 Isaiah Vlasek Boys Championship FR Cedar Rapids Toyota 17:03.90 5:30
6 277 Arturo Garcia Boys Championship FR Fremont Tc-Ne 17:06.86 5:31
7 71 Ali Ahmed Boys Championship FR Burnsville XC Club 17:13.46 5:33
8 92 Mitchell Pritts Boys Open FR Cedar Rapids Toyota 17:16.53 5:34
9 47 Anthony Parra Boys Championship FR Bearcats Cross Club 17:17.09 5:34
10 463 Josh Young Boys Championship FR Moorhead XC Club 17:20.38 5:35
All Grade Girls
Place Bib Name Race Year Team Time Pace
1 580 Maria Hauger Girls Championship SO Shakopee RC 18:06.53 5:50
2 758 Morgan Wedekind Girls Championship SO 18:30.66 5:58
3 757 Kaelyn Balch Girls Championship SO 18:36.02 6:00
4 746 Nicole Criner Girls Championship SO 18:45.28 6:03
5 639 Elena Danielson Girls Championship SO St. Cloud Cathedral 18:45.41 6:03
6 889 Alli Cash Girls Championship SO Valkyrie RC 18:56.46 6:06
7 761 Chrissy Monson Girls Championship SO 19:01.96 6:08
8 130 Vanessa Miller Girls Championship SO Dowling Catholic 19:02.47 6:08
9 324 Bailey Eppard Girls Championship SO Johnston XC Club 19:05.19 6:09
10 738 Lauren Benzing Girls Championship SO 19:07.50 6:10
Place Bib Name Race Year Team Time Pace
1 661 Tamara Gorman Girls Championship FR Stevens XC Club-SD 18:02.23 5:49
2 726 Rebekah Topham Girls Championship 8 18:23.65 5:56
3 132 Karissa Schwiezer Girls Championship FR Dowling Catholic 18:28.61 5:57
4 448 Amber Seidenkranz Girls Championship FR Monticello XC Club 18:38.77 6:01
5 835 Alli Ehler Girls Championship 8 19:02.38 6:08
6 151 Hannah Jeter Girls Championship FR Eden Prairie 19:04.97 6:09
7 725 Madison Waymire Girls Championship FR 19:09.29 6:10
8 366 Kayt Larson Girls Championship 8 Lakeville Magic 19:14.94 6:12
9 795 Anna French Girls Championship 8 19:15.12 6:12
10 104 Jordan Jacob Girls Championship 8 Century XC Club 19:17.10 6:13
5k Community Results
Team Detail
Overall Results
Age Group Results
Age Group Award Winners