2012 NAIA Men's & Women's Cross Country National Championships
Women's Team Qualifiers
School Qualification
Aquinas (Mich.) At-Large
Biola (Calif.) Golden State Athletic Conference Champion
Brescia (Ky.) Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Champion
British Columbia Association of Independent Institutions
Cal State San Marcos At-Large
Carroll (Mont.) Frontier Conference Champion
Central Methodist (Mo.) Heart of America Athletic Conference Champion
College of Idaho Cascade Collegiate Conference Champion
Concordia (Calif.) At-Large
Concordia (Ore.) Host
Cornerstone (Mich.) Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Champion
Dordt (Iowa) Great Plains Athletic Conference Champion
Eastern Oregon At-Large
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) The Sun Conference Champion
Friends (Kan.) Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Champion
Haskell (Kan.) Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference Champion
Huntington (Ind.) Crossroads League Champion
Lee (Tenn.) Southern States Athletic Conference Champion
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) At-Large
Milligan (Tenn.) Appalachian Athletic Conference Champion
Northwest Christian (Ore.) At-Large
Oklahoma Baptist Sooner Athletic Conference Champion
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Chamipion
Park (Mo.) American Midwest Conference Champion
Shawnee State (Ohio) Mid-South Conference Champion
Soka (Calif.) California Pacific Conference Champion
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) Southern States Athletic Conference Runner-up
St. Ambrose (Iowa) Midwest Collegiate Conference Champion
St. Francis (Ill.) Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Runner-up
Texas Wesleyan Red River Athletic Conference Champion
Westmont (Calif.) At-Large
Xavier (La.) Gulf Coast Athletic Conference Champion
Women's Individual Qualifiers
American Midwest Conference
Kristin Garwood Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
Breanna Newton Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
Abby Baker William Woods (Mo.)
Julia Montgomery Columbia (Mo.)
Courtney Henderson William Woods (Mo.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
Susana Marquez Point (Ga.)
Robbiccaa Williams Tennessee Wesleyan
Paola Gonzalez Point (Ga.)
Michelle McLeod Bryan (Tenn.)
Catherine Westerfield SCAD-Atlanta (Ga.)
Association of Independent Institutions
Aleona Reyes Jamestown (N.D.)
Samantha Goff Jamestown (N.D.)
California Pacific Conference
Rebekah Studebaker Simpson (Calif.)
Hannah Weisner William Jessup (Calif.)
Sofia Rios UC-Merced
Jaclyn Van Schooten Simpson (Calif.)
Jessica Marso Menlo (Calif.)
Cascade Collegiate Conference
Anne Hagy Southern Oregon
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Abby Jahn Illinois Tech
Ashley Shares St. Xavier (Ill.)
Courtney Rouse Illinois Tech
Anna Bos Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Jordan Wallace St. Xavier (Ill.)
Meaghan Gard Judson (Ill.)
Gabby Nystrom Judson (Ill.)
Crossroads League
Trisha Nelson Bethel (Ind.)
Jane Hawks Taylor (Ind.)
Karlye Wanner Marian (Ind.)
Ann Kuntz Marian (Ind.)
Alyssa Foss Indiana Wesleyan
Frontier Conference
Ana Richter Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
Rachael Hart Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
Brittany Young Dickinson State (N.D.)
Angela Martinez Great Falls (Mont.)
Autumn Charges Strong Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
Golden State Athletic Conference
Hannah Kellerman The Master's (Calif.)
Karis Frankian The Master's (Calif.)
Megan Williams Vanguard (Calif.)
Katrina Graham The Master's (Calif.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
Sarah Kortze Concordia (Neb.)
Jena Schwalenberg Concordia (Neb.)
Kaylee Fly Mount Marty (S.D.)
Jessica Cunningham Hastings (Neb.)
Jessa Sughroue Doane (Neb.)
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Brianna Blunt Tougaloo (Miss.)
Mackola Joseph Southern-New Orleans (La.)
Destinee Showell Dillard (La.)
Janae Kohn Edward Waters (Fla.)
Safia Jenkins Southern-New Orleans (La.)
Heart of America Athletic Conference
Lauren Jaqua Baker (Kan.)
Naomi Reeh Benedictine (Kan.)
Sarah Williams Peru State (Neb.)
Ashley McBride Baker (Kan.)
Kerry Kurta Baker (Kan.)
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Brielle Lund Tabor (Kan.)
Sydnee Nelson Southwestern (Kan.)
Hillary Callaway Kansas Wesleyan
Bay Baker Sterling (Kan.)
Chelsea Fullerton Ottawa (Kan.)
Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Kim Miller Asbury (Ky.)
Hanka Jiraskova Point Park (Pa.)
Lindsay Dill Point Park (Pa.)
Sarah Pollman St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Justine Vonderheide Asbury (Ky.)
Mid-South Conference
Sharon Ronoh Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Darcy Mascotti Cumberlands (Ky.)
Danielle Hoop Cumberlands (Ky.)
Sophie Tonneau Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Kayla Renner Rio Grande (Ohio)
Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Allie Antrim Oklahoma Wesleyan
Emily Weber St. Mary (Neb.)
Kameryn Brewster York (Neb.)
Haden Mikesell St. Mary (Neb.)
Kristin Tuttle York (Neb.)
Midwest Collegiate Conference
Anne Bruno Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Valinn McReynolds William Penn (Iowa)
Liz Mosbach Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Kelsey Carbajo Grand View (Iowa)
Dana Ewan Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Red River Athletic Conference
Trayshaenae Wright Northwood (Texas)
Janelle Williams Langston (Okla.)
Erica Ramos Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Laura Echeveria Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Marianna Hurtado Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Sooner Athletic Conference
Brenda Felipe Rogers State (Okla.)
Katrina Nolan Oklahoma City
Monika Kalicinska St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Emileigh Willems Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Gladys Miranda Lubbock Christian (Texas)
Southern States Athletic Conference
Brittany Aikens Brenau (Ga.)
Andrea Langley Emmanuel (Ga.)
Annie Hills Loyola (La.)
Kayla Byrd William Carey (Miss.)
Emily Dolan Spring Hill (Ala.)
Iryine Chelangat Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Payton Tanner Spring Hill (Ala.)
The Sun Conference
Hannah Lieberman SCAD-Savannah (Ga.)
Melanie Novack SCAD-Savannah (Ga.)
Melissa Carder USC-Beaufort (S.C.)
Megan O'Boyle SCAD-Savannah (Ga.)
Sally Francis SCAD-Savannah (Ga.)
TranSouth Athletic Conference
Mishea Peltier Life (Ga.)
Latifa Swims Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Kelsea Posadas Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Bianca Kubicki Madonna (Mich.)
Brenna Conger Indiana Tech
Beth Heldmyer Siena Heights (Mich.)
Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech
Kelsee Vanderbaan Davenport (Mich.)
Men's Team Qualifiers
School Qualification
Aquinas (Mich.) Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Champion
Baker (Kan.) Heart of America Athletic Conference Champion
Berea (Ky.) Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Champion
British Columbia At-Large
Bryan (Tenn.) Appalachian Athletic Conference Champion
Cal State San Marcos At-Large
Carroll (Mont.) Frontier Conference Champion
College of Idaho At-Large
Columbia (Mo.) American Midwest Conference Champion
Concordia (Neb.) Great Plains Athletic Conference Champion
Concordia (Ore.) Host
Cornerstone (Mich.) At-Large
Eastern Oregon At-Large
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) The Sun Conference Champion
Emmanuel (Ga.) Southern States Athletic Conference Champion
Indiana Wesleyan Crossroads League Champion
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) At-Large
Lubbock Christian (Texas) At-Large
Morningside (Iowa) At-Large
Oklahoma Baptist Sooner Athletic Conference Champion
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Runner-up
Shawnee State (Ohio) Mid-South Conference Champion
Southern Oregon Cascade Collegiate Conference Champion
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Champion
St. Ambrose (Iowa) Midwest Collegiate Conference Champion
St. Francis (Ill.) Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Chamipion
Texas Wesleyan Red River Athletic Conference Champion
The Master's (Calif.) Golden State Athletic Conference Champion
Wayland Baptist (Texas) At-Large
William Jessup (Calif.) California Pacific Conference Champion
Xavier (La.) Gulf Coast Athletic Conference Champion
York (Neb.) Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference Champion
Men's Individual Qualifiers
American Midwest Conference
Ryan Meyer William Woods (Mo.)
Daniel Tubei Park (Mo.)
Thomas Chelulei Park (Mo.)
James Straubel Park (Mo.)
Taylor Whitmore Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
Appalachian Athletic Conference
Genesis Henderson SCAD-Atlanta (Ga.)
Joseph Mullen Tennessee Wesleyan
Ryan Gehman Montreat (N.C.)
Matt Murphy Milligan (Tenn.)
Andy Roof Montreat (N.C.)
Association of Indpendent Institutions
Andy Coy Dakota State (S.D.)
California Pacific Conference
Tony Moore Simpson (Calif.)
Daniel Rieger Marymount (Calif.)
Mike Guizar Marymount (Calif.)
Manuel Ortiz UC-Merced
Andrew Pierce UC-Merced
Cascade Collegiate Conference
Scott Minor Oregon Tech
Matt Porter Northwest (Wash.)
Jeff Pelarde Oregon Tech
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Andrew Reidsma Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Mizael Carrera Robert Morris (Ill.)
Brian Corcoran St. Xavier (Ill.)
Juan Carlos Barrera Robert Morris (Ill.)
Alex Agafonov Roosevelt (Ill.)
Aaron King Roosevelt (Ill.)
Eric Hancock St. Xavier (Ill.)
Crossroads League
Nathan Martin Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Kyle Anderson Spring Arbor (Mich.)
Billy Funk Goshen (Ind.)
Jordan Smeltzer Goshen (Ind.)
Zach Warner Taylor (Ind.)
Frontier Conference
Oliver Lange Westminster (Utah)
Abdi Ismail Dickinson St. (N.D.)
Dante Carger Dickinson St. (N.D.)
Denis Patrick Dickinson St. (N.D.)
Rico Gutierriz Great Falls (Mont.)
Golden State Athletic Conference
Ricky Avila Concordia (Cal.)
Matthew Day Westmont (Calif.)
Tyler Dutchover Vanguard (Calif.)
Danny Ledesma Biola (Calif.)
Cameron Barela Vanguard (Calif.)
Great Plains Athletic Conference
Ryan Tholen Dordt (Iowa)
Nathan Jackson Dordt (Iowa)
Jarid Holliday Doane (Neb.)
Jordan Pater Mount Marty (S.D.)
Eric Weers Doane (Neb.)
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
Gary Pierrelus Edward Waters (Fla.)
Haziel Yisrael Edward Waters (Fla.)
Jevonte Ezzard Dillard (La.)
Nicholos Jones Tougaloo (Miss.)
Rushain Murray Southern at New Orleans (La.)
Heart of America Athletic Conference
Austin Jacobs Evangel (Mo.)
Ahmed Khalif Graceland (Iowa)
Etaslon Kabura Graceland (Iowa)
Matt Leonard Missouri Valley
Alex Avilez Missouri Valley
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Joel Allen Tabor (Kan.)
Caeser Castillo St. Mary (Kan.)
Brock Nooney Friends (Kan.)
Brooks Ballou St. Mary (Kan.)
Peyton Wade Friends (Kan.)
Kentucky Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
John Egan Brescia (Ky.)
Dylan Grunn Point Park (Pa.)
Caleb Mootispaw Asbury (Ky.)
Todd Yoder Asbury (Ky.)
Matt McKenzie St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Mid-South Conference
Nick Wilson Rio Grande (Ohio)
John-Paul Williams Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Landon Hamilton Cumberlands (Ky.)
Joe Taranto Rio Grande (Ohio)
Aundreas Lopez Cumberlands (Ky.)
Midlands Collegiate Athletic Conference
Eliud Ngetich Central Christian (Kan.)
Noe Perez Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Alejandro Sanchez Waldorf (Iowa)
Chad Upshaw Haskell (Kan.)
Joel Salazar Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
Midwest Collegiate Conference
Yanni Gallagher William Penn (Iowa)
TJ Mosbach Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Tyler Hartley Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Bryant Rader Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Justin Welsh Grand View (Iowa)
Red River Athletic Conference
Kip Kosgei Northwood (Texas)
Johnny Watson Wiley (Texas)
David Duque Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Jarirus Kipkemoi Wiley (Texas)
Abel Eshete Northwood (Texas)
Sooner Athletic Conference
Arya Bahreini Oklahoma City
Dominic Cabada St. Gregory's (Okla.)
Southern States Athletic Conference
Joash Osoro William Carey (Miss.)
Mike Walker Lee (Tenn.)
Luis Gonzalez Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Said Ahmed Lee (Tenn.)
John Fredrickson Southern Wesleyan (S.C.)
The Sun Conference
Ignacio Fernandez SCAD-Savannah (Ga.)
Anthony Vecchio USC-Beaufort (S.C.)
Felix Alfen Webber International (Fla.)
Gabriel Barron Webber International (Fla.)
Brandon Scott Webber International (Fla.)
TranSouth Athletic Conference
Austin Epting Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Carter Witt Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Jacob Reeves Bethel (Tenn.)
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech
Justin Bateson Siena Heights (Mich.)
Tim Boes Madonna (Mich.)
Brett Smith Siena Heights (Mich.)