|
Published by on Sep 17th 2023, 9:56pm
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.6
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
10 NOV 1994 |
CAN |
19.76 |
2. |
Kenneth BEDNAREK |
14 OCT 1998 |
USA |
19.95 |
3. |
Erriyon KNIGHTON |
29 JAN 2004 |
USA |
19.97 |
4. |
Alexander OGANDO |
03 MAY 2000 |
DOM |
20.08 |
5. |
Kyree KING |
09 JUL 1994 |
USA |
20.16 |
6. |
Aaron BROWN |
27 MAY 1992 |
CAN |
20.23 |
7. |
Joseph FAHNBULLEH |
11 SEP 2001 |
LBR |
20.38 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Emmanuel WANYONYI |
01 AUG 2004 |
KEN |
1:42.80 |
2. |
Marco AROP |
20 SEP 1998 |
CAN |
1:42.85 |
3. |
Djamel SEDJATI |
03 MAY 1999 |
ALG |
1:43.06 |
4. |
Yanis MEZIANE |
26 JAN 2002 |
FRA |
1:43.94 |
5. |
Daniel ROWDEN |
09 SEP 1997 |
GBR |
1:44.21 |
7. |
Benjamin ROBERT |
04 JAN 1998 |
FRA |
1:45.43 |
8. |
Saúl ORDÓÑEZ |
10 APR 1994 |
ESP |
1:45.90 |
9. |
Wyclife KINYAMAL |
02 JUL 1997 |
KEN |
1:46.33 |
|
Navasky ANDERSON |
21 JAN 2000 |
JAM |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 3000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
2. |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
01 AUG 1997 |
ETH |
7:23.64 |
3. |
Grant FISHER |
22 APR 1997 |
USA |
7:25.47 |
4. |
Telahun Haile BEKELE |
13 MAY 1999 |
ETH |
7:25.48 |
5. |
Selemon BAREGA |
20 JAN 2000 |
ETH |
7:26.28 |
6. |
Berihu AREGAWI |
28 FEB 2001 |
ETH |
7:28.38 |
7. |
Luis GRIJALVA |
10 APR 1999 |
GUA |
7:29.43 |
8. |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
01 JUN 1995 |
AUS |
7:31.14 |
9. |
Brian FAY |
09 NOV 1998 |
IRL |
7:54.73 |
|
Craig NOWAK |
20 APR 1994 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Samuel PRAKEL |
29 OCT 1994 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Getnet WALE |
16 JUL 2000 |
ETH |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: +0.9
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
17 JUN 1990 |
JAM |
12.93 |
2. |
Grant HOLLOWAY |
19 NOV 1997 |
USA |
13.06 |
3. |
Daniel ROBERTS |
13 NOV 1997 |
USA |
13.07 |
4. |
Shunsuke IZUMIYA |
26 JAN 2000 |
JPN |
13.10 |
5. |
Jason JOSEPH |
11 OCT 1998 |
SUI |
13.12 |
6. |
Freddie CRITTENDEN |
03 AUG 1994 |
USA |
13.15 |
8. |
Jamal BRITT |
28 DEC 1998 |
USA |
13.36 |
9. |
Just KWAOU-MATHEY |
04 DEC 1999 |
FRA |
13.46 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Armand DUPLANTIS |
10 NOV 1999 |
SWE |
6.23 |
WR*, AR* |
2. |
Ernest John OBIENA |
17 NOV 1995 |
PHI |
5.82 |
|
3. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
07 SEP 1992 |
USA |
5.72 |
|
4. |
Kurtis MARSCHALL |
25 APR 1997 |
AUS |
5.72 |
|
5. |
Christopher NILSEN |
13 JAN 1998 |
USA |
5.72 |
|
6. |
Ben BROEDERS |
21 JUN 1995 |
BEL |
5.52 |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Simon EHAMMER |
07 FEB 2000 |
SUI |
8.22 |
0.0
|
2. |
Tajay GAYLE |
02 AUG 1996 |
JAM |
8.22 |
+2.6
|
3. |
Yuki HASHIOKA |
23 JAN 1999 |
JPN |
8.15 |
+1.2
|
4. |
Radek JUŠKA |
08 MAR 1993 |
CZE |
8.10 |
+1.2
|
5. |
Jarrion LAWSON |
06 MAY 1994 |
USA |
8.02 |
+1.3
|
7. |
LaQuan NAIRN |
31 JUL 1996 |
BAH |
7.27 |
+0.5
|
|
Tajay GAYLE |
02 AUG 1996 |
JAM |
8.08 |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Joe KOVACS |
28 JUN 1989 |
USA |
22.93 |
2. |
Ryan CROUSER |
18 DEC 1992 |
USA |
22.91 |
3. |
Tom WALSH |
01 MAR 1992 |
NZL |
22.69 |
4. |
Leonardo FABBRI |
15 APR 1997 |
ITA |
22.31 |
5. |
Payton OTTERDAHL |
02 APR 1996 |
USA |
21.43 |
6. |
Filip MIHALJEVIĆ |
31 JUL 1994 |
CRO |
20.98 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Matthew DENNY |
02 JUN 1996 |
AUS |
68.43 |
2. |
Kristjan ČEH |
17 FEB 1999 |
SLO |
67.64 |
3. |
Daniel STÅHL |
27 AUG 1992 |
SWE |
67.36 |
4. |
Andrius GUDŽIUS |
14 FEB 1991 |
LTU |
65.47 |
5. |
Lawrence OKOYE |
06 OCT 1991 |
GBR |
65.23 |
6. |
Sam MATTIS |
19 MAR 1994 |
USA |
64.51 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Shericka JACKSON |
16 JUL 1994 |
JAM |
21.57 |
2. |
Marie-Josée TA LOU |
18 NOV 1988 |
CIV |
22.10 |
3. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
22 AUG 1993 |
BAH |
22.16 |
4. |
Twanisha TERRY |
24 JAN 1999 |
USA |
22.21 |
5. |
Daryll NEITA |
29 AUG 1996 |
GBR |
22.35 |
6. |
Kayla WHITE |
14 SEP 1996 |
USA |
22.49 |
7. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
20 NOV 1992 |
USA |
22.68 |
8. |
Tasa JIYA |
16 SEP 1997 |
NED |
22.92 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Marileidy PAULINO |
25 OCT 1996 |
DOM |
49.58 |
2. |
Natalia KACZMAREK |
17 JAN 1998 |
POL |
50.38 |
3. |
Lieke KLAVER |
20 AUG 1998 |
NED |
50.47 |
4. |
Candice MCLEOD |
15 NOV 1996 |
JAM |
50.76 |
5. |
Sada WILLIAMS |
01 DEC 1997 |
BAR |
51.07 |
6. |
Victoria OHURUOGU |
28 FEB 1993 |
GBR |
51.15 |
7. |
Lynna IRBY-JACKSON |
06 DEC 1998 |
USA |
51.60 |
8. |
Aliyah ABRAMS |
03 APR 1997 |
GUY |
51.97 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
2. |
Keely HODGKINSON |
03 MAR 2002 |
GBR |
1:55.19 |
3. |
Natoya GOULE-TOPPIN |
30 MAR 1991 |
JAM |
1:55.96 |
4. |
Mary MORAA |
15 JUN 2000 |
KEN |
1:57.42 |
5. |
Halimah NAKAAYI |
16 OCT 1994 |
UGA |
1:58.34 |
6. |
Catriona BISSET |
01 MAR 1994 |
AUS |
1:58.35 |
7. |
Rénelle LAMOTE |
26 DEC 1993 |
FRA |
1:58.51 |
8. |
Sage HURTA-KLECKER |
23 JUN 1998 |
USA |
1:59.65 |
9. |
Jemma REEKIE |
06 MAR 1998 |
GBR |
2:00.34 |
|
Kaylin WHITNEY |
09 MAR 1998 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 5000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
23 JUN 1997 |
ETH |
14:00.21 |
WR*, AR |
2. |
Beatrice CHEBET |
05 MAR 2000 |
KEN |
14:05.92 |
|
3. |
Ejgayehu TAYE |
10 FEB 2000 |
ETH |
14:21.52 |
|
4. |
Lilian Kasait RENGERUK |
03 MAY 1997 |
KEN |
14:40.81 |
|
5. |
Lemlem HAILU |
25 MAY 2001 |
ETH |
14:42.29 |
|
6. |
Nozomi TANAKA |
04 SEP 1999 |
JPN |
14:42.38 |
|
7. |
Alicia MONSON |
13 MAY 1998 |
USA |
14:45.98 |
|
8. |
Weini KELATI FREZGHI |
01 DEC 1996 |
USA |
15:25.62 |
|
|
Elise CRANNY |
09 MAY 1996 |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
Birke HAYLOM |
06 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
DNF |
|
|
Sinclaire JOHNSON |
14 APR 1998 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: +1.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Tobi AMUSAN |
23 APR 1997 |
NGR |
12.33 |
2. |
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN |
21 AUG 1996 |
PUR |
12.38 |
3. |
Kendra HARRISON |
18 SEP 1992 |
USA |
12.44 |
5. |
Megan TAPPER |
18 MAR 1994 |
JAM |
12.48 |
6. |
Alaysha JOHNSON |
20 JUL 1996 |
USA |
12.48 |
7. |
Nia ALI |
23 OCT 1988 |
USA |
12.62 |
8. |
Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA |
20 APR 2001 |
POL |
12.81 |
9. |
Tia JONES |
08 SEP 2000 |
USA |
12.82 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Femke BOL |
23 FEB 2000 |
NED |
51.98 |
2. |
Shamier LITTLE |
20 MAR 1995 |
USA |
53.45 |
3. |
Rushell CLAYTON |
18 OCT 1992 |
JAM |
53.56 |
4. |
Janieve RUSSELL |
14 NOV 1993 |
JAM |
53.60 |
6. |
Ayomide FOLORUNSO |
17 OCT 1996 |
ITA |
54.68 |
7. |
Gianna WOODRUFF |
18 NOV 1993 |
PAN |
54.95 |
8. |
Anna RYZHYKOVA |
24 NOV 1989 |
UKR |
54.98 |
9. |
Viktoriya TKACHUK |
08 NOV 1994 |
UKR |
55.48 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH |
19 SEP 2001 |
UKR |
2.03 |
2. |
Nicola OLYSLAGERS |
28 DEC 1996 |
AUS |
2.03 |
3. |
Angelina TOPIĆ |
26 JUL 2005 |
SRB |
1.95 |
5. |
Morgan LAKE |
12 MAY 1997 |
GBR |
1.91 |
6. |
Yuliia LEVCHENKO |
28 NOV 1997 |
UKR |
1.91 |
7. |
Iryna GERASHCHENKO |
10 MAR 1995 |
UKR |
1.87 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Ivana VULETA |
10 MAY 1990 |
SRB |
6.85 |
+0.2
|
2. |
Ese BRUME |
20 JAN 1996 |
NGR |
6.85 |
0.0
|
3. |
Quanesha BURKS |
15 MAR 1995 |
USA |
6.77 |
+0.2
|
4. |
Brooke BUSCHKUEHL |
12 JUL 1993 |
AUS |
6.71 |
+1.0
|
5. |
Jazmin SAWYERS |
21 MAY 1994 |
GBR |
6.68 |
-2.6
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Valarie ALLMAN |
23 FEB 1995 |
USA |
68.66 |
3. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
21 JUN 1990 |
CRO |
66.85 |
4. |
Jorinde VAN KLINKEN |
02 FEB 2000 |
NED |
66.03 |
5. |
Kristin PUDENZ |
09 FEB 1993 |
GER |
62.96 |
6. |
Claudine VITA |
19 SEP 1996 |
GER |
61.51 |
7. |
Melina ROBERT-MICHON |
18 JUL 1979 |
FRA |
61.26 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
6. |
Bryce HOPPEL |
05 SEP 1997 |
USA |
1:44.63 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 3000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN |
19 SEP 2000 |
NOR |
7:23.63 |
AR* |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: +0.9
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
7. |
Cordell TINCH |
13 JUL 2000 |
USA |
13.21 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
7. |
KC LIGHTFOOT |
11 NOV 1999 |
USA |
5.52 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
6. |
William WILLIAMS |
31 JAN 1995 |
USA |
7.99 |
+1.5
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
9. |
Gémima JOSEPH |
17 OCT 2001 |
FRA |
23.62 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Athing MU |
08 JUN 2002 |
USA |
1:54.97 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: +1.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
4. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
14 SEP 1992 |
JAM |
12.47 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
5. |
Anna COCKRELL |
28 AUG 1997 |
USA |
54.48 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
4. |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
18 JAN 1998 |
USA |
1.91 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
6. |
Taliyah BROOKS |
08 FEB 1995 |
USA |
6.45 |
0.0
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
2. |
Laulauga TAUSAGA |
22 MAY 1998 |
USA |
68.36 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Christian COLEMAN |
06 MAR 1996 |
USA |
9.83 |
2. |
Noah LYLES |
18 JUL 1997 |
USA |
9.85 |
3. |
Ferdinand OMANYALA |
02 JAN 1996 |
KEN |
9.85 |
4. |
Kishane THOMPSON |
17 JUL 2001 |
JAM |
9.87 |
6. |
Yohan BLAKE |
26 DEC 1989 |
JAM |
10.08 |
7. |
Joshua HARTMANN |
09 JUN 1999 |
GER |
10.30 |
8. |
Letsile TEBOGO |
07 JUN 2003 |
BOT |
10.61 |
|
Ackeem BLAKE |
21 JAN 2002 |
JAM |
DQ |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
01 SEP 1992 |
GRN |
44.30 |
2. |
Quincy HALL |
31 JUL 1998 |
USA |
44.44 |
3. |
Vernon NORWOOD |
10 APR 1992 |
USA |
44.61 |
4. |
Bryce DEADMON |
26 MAR 1997 |
USA |
44.90 |
5. |
Rusheen MCDONALD |
17 AUG 1992 |
JAM |
45.10 |
6. |
Leungo SCOTCH |
28 FEB 1996 |
BOT |
45.18 |
7. |
Gilles BIRON |
13 APR 1995 |
FRA |
45.51 |
|
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
26 OCT 1994 |
GBR |
DNF |
|
Alexander OGANDO |
03 MAY 2000 |
DOM |
DQ |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN |
19 SEP 2000 |
NOR |
3:43.73 |
AR* |
2. |
Yared NUGUSE |
01 JUN 1999 |
USA |
3:43.97 |
AR |
4. |
Mario GARCÍA |
29 JUN 1999 |
ESP |
3:47.69 |
|
5. |
Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT |
30 JUL 2004 |
KEN |
3:48.06 |
WJR*, AJR |
7. |
Narve Gilje NORDÅS |
30 SEP 1998 |
NOR |
3:48.24 |
|
8. |
Azeddine HABZ |
19 JUL 1993 |
FRA |
3:48.64 |
|
9. |
Niels LAROS |
17 APR 2005 |
NED |
3:48.93 |
AJR* |
10. |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
01 JUN 1995 |
AUS |
3:49.32 |
|
11. |
Samuel TANNER |
24 AUG 2000 |
NZL |
3:49.51 |
|
12. |
Elliot GILES |
26 MAY 1994 |
GBR |
3:51.63 |
|
13. |
Abel KIPSANG |
22 NOV 1996 |
KEN |
3:53.50 |
|
|
Cameron MYERS |
09 JUN 2006 |
AUS |
DNF |
|
|
Erik SOWINSKI |
21 DEC 1989 |
USA |
DNF |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Rai BENJAMIN |
27 JUL 1997 |
USA |
46.39 |
2. |
Karsten WARHOLM |
28 FEB 1996 |
NOR |
46.53 |
3. |
Kyron MCMASTER |
03 JAN 1997 |
IVB |
47.31 |
4. |
Alison DOS SANTOS |
03 JUN 2000 |
BRA |
47.44 |
5. |
Wilfried HAPPIO |
22 SEP 1998 |
FRA |
47.83 |
6. |
Ludvy VAILLANT |
15 MAR 1995 |
FRA |
47.93 |
7. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
04 MAY 1992 |
EST |
47.99 |
8. |
Trevor BASSITT |
26 FEB 1998 |
USA |
48.42 |
9. |
CJ ALLEN |
14 FEB 1995 |
USA |
48.62 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's 3000mSC
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Simon Kiprop KOECH |
10 JUN 2003 |
KEN |
8:06.26 |
2. |
Samuel FIREWU |
03 MAY 2004 |
ETH |
8:10.74 |
3. |
George BEAMISH |
24 OCT 1996 |
NZL |
8:14.01 |
4. |
Getnet WALE |
16 JUL 2000 |
ETH |
8:14.96 |
5. |
Ryuji MIURA |
21 FEB 2002 |
JPN |
8:15.45 |
6. |
Abraham KIBIWOT |
06 APR 1996 |
KEN |
8:16.27 |
7. |
Benjamin KIGEN |
05 JUL 1993 |
KEN |
8:16.50 |
8. |
Amos SEREM |
28 AUG 2002 |
KEN |
8:17.99 |
9. |
Abrham SIME |
07 NOV 2001 |
ETH |
8:20.08 |
10. |
Daniel ARCE |
22 APR 1992 |
ESP |
8:31.53 |
|
Craig NOWAK |
20 APR 1994 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Sanghyeok WOO |
23 APR 1996 |
KOR |
2.35 |
2. |
Norbert KOBIELSKI |
28 JAN 1997 |
POL |
2.33 |
3. |
JuVaughn HARRISON |
30 APR 1999 |
USA |
2.33 |
4. |
Hamish KERR |
17 AUG 1996 |
NZL |
2.29 |
5. |
Thomas CARMOY |
16 FEB 2000 |
BEL |
2.20 |
5. |
Andrii PROTSENKO |
20 MAY 1988 |
UKR |
2.20 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Triple Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ |
25 DEC 1995 |
ITA |
17.43 |
+0.1
|
2. |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
25 JUN 1993 |
BUR |
17.25 |
-0.3
|
3. |
Donald SCOTT |
23 FEB 1992 |
USA |
16.84 |
+0.1
|
4. |
Chris BENARD |
09 APR 1990 |
USA |
16.07 |
+0.7
|
|
Will CLAYE |
13 JUN 1991 |
USA |
NM |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
10 OCT 1990 |
CZE |
84.24 |
2. |
Neeraj CHOPRA |
24 DEC 1997 |
IND |
83.80 |
3. |
Oliver HELANDER |
01 JAN 1997 |
FIN |
83.74 |
4. |
Andrian MARDARE |
20 JUN 1995 |
MDA |
81.79 |
5. |
Curtis THOMPSON |
08 FEB 1996 |
USA |
77.01 |
6. |
Anderson PETERS |
21 OCT 1997 |
GRN |
74.71 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Shericka JACKSON |
16 JUL 1994 |
JAM |
10.70 |
2. |
Marie-Josée TA LOU |
18 NOV 1988 |
CIV |
10.75 |
3. |
Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH |
28 JUN 1992 |
JAM |
10.79 |
4. |
Sha'Carri RICHARDSON |
25 MAR 2000 |
USA |
10.80 |
5. |
Twanisha TERRY |
24 JAN 1999 |
USA |
10.83 |
6. |
Natasha MORRISON |
17 NOV 1992 |
JAM |
10.85 |
7. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
04 DEC 1995 |
GBR |
10.96 |
9. |
Zoe HOBBS |
11 SEP 1997 |
NZL |
11.18 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Faith KIPYEGON |
10 JAN 1994 |
KEN |
3:50.72 |
2. |
Diribe WELTEJI |
13 MAY 2002 |
ETH |
3:53.93 |
3. |
Laura MUIR |
09 MAY 1993 |
GBR |
3:55.16 |
4. |
Freweyni HAILU |
12 FEB 2001 |
ETH |
3:55.68 |
5. |
Linden HALL |
20 JUN 1991 |
AUS |
3:56.92 |
6. |
Birke HAYLOM |
06 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
3:56.98 |
7. |
Hirut MESHESHA |
20 JAN 2001 |
ETH |
3:57.53 |
8. |
Jessica HULL |
22 OCT 1996 |
AUS |
3:57.57 |
9. |
Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT |
30 AUG 1993 |
GBR |
3:59.57 |
10. |
Cory Ann MCGEE |
29 MAY 1992 |
USA |
4:01.28 |
11. |
Ciara MAGEEAN |
12 MAR 1992 |
IRL |
4:03.09 |
13. |
Worknesh MESELE |
11 JUN 2001 |
ETH |
4:09.34 |
|
Laurie BARTON |
13 FEB 1998 |
USA |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's 3000mSC
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Winfred Mutile YAVI |
31 DEC 1999 |
BRN |
8:50.66 |
AR |
2. |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
06 JUL 1991 |
KEN |
8:51.67 |
|
3. |
Faith CHEROTICH |
13 JUL 2004 |
KEN |
8:59.65 |
|
4. |
Jackline CHEPKOECH |
03 OCT 2003 |
KEN |
9:01.18 |
|
5. |
Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN |
26 OCT 2002 |
ETH |
9:05.36 |
|
6. |
Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK |
24 OCT 1994 |
SLO |
9:08.11 |
|
7. |
Sembo ALMAYEW |
24 JAN 2005 |
ETH |
9:13.08 |
|
8. |
Marwa BOUZAYANI |
26 MAR 1997 |
TUN |
9:17.15 |
|
9. |
Courtney WAYMENT |
04 AUG 1998 |
USA |
9:20.69 |
|
|
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
10 JUL 1999 |
UGA |
DNF |
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Katie MOON |
13 JUN 1991 |
USA |
4.86 |
2. |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
07 NOV 1988 |
SLO |
4.81 |
3. |
Sandi MORRIS |
08 JUL 1992 |
USA |
4.71 |
4. |
Wilma MURTO |
11 JUN 1998 |
FIN |
4.71 |
5. |
Nina KENNEDY |
05 APR 1997 |
AUS |
4.56 |
6. |
Roberta BRUNI |
08 MAR 1994 |
ITA |
4.56 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Triple Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Yulimar ROJAS |
21 OCT 1995 |
VEN |
15.35 |
+1.2
|
2. |
Shanieka RICKETTS |
02 FEB 1992 |
JAM |
15.03 |
0.0
|
3. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
03 NOV 1988 |
JAM |
14.61 |
-0.1
|
4. |
Dariya DERKACH |
27 MAR 1993 |
ITA |
14.52 |
+0.8
|
5. |
Thea LAFOND |
05 APR 1994 |
DMA |
14.46 |
+0.3
|
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Chase EALEY |
20 JUL 1994 |
USA |
20.76 |
2. |
Sarah MITTON |
20 JUN 1996 |
CAN |
19.94 |
3. |
Auriol DONGMO |
03 AUG 1990 |
POR |
19.92 |
4. |
Jessica SCHILDER |
19 MAR 1999 |
NED |
19.88 |
5. |
Maggie EWEN |
23 SEP 1994 |
USA |
19.82 |
6. |
Danniel THOMAS-DODD |
11 NOV 1992 |
JAM |
19.17 |
Diamond Discipline - DF
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Haruka KITAGUCHI |
16 MAR 1998 |
JPN |
63.78 |
2. |
Tori PEETERS |
17 MAY 1994 |
NZL |
61.30 |
3. |
Mackenzie LITTLE |
22 DEC 1996 |
AUS |
61.24 |
5. |
Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ |
04 DEC 1992 |
LAT |
59.69 |
6. |
Victoria HUDSON |
28 MAY 1996 |
AUT |
57.99 |
7. |
Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ |
26 JUL 1994 |
LTU |
57.45 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
5. |
Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS |
15 DEC 1993 |
USA |
10.01 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
3. |
George MILLS |
12 MAY 1999 |
GBR |
3:47.65 |
6. |
Cole HOCKER |
06 JUN 2001 |
USA |
3:48.08 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
8. |
Imani LANSIQUOT |
17 DEC 1997 |
GBR |
11.01 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
12. |
Sinclaire JOHNSON |
14 APR 1998 |
USA |
4:03.21 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000mSC
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
10. |
Alice FINOT |
09 FEB 1991 |
FRA |
9:41.09 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
4. |
Maggie MALONE |
30 DEC 1993 |
USA |
60.42 |
|